We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Reference (9506 records)
by Hugo's Language Books (ISBN: 0852851456)
Our Price £13.50
Published by : Hunter Publishing (NJ), 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Language
Add to Cart >
by Kristine K. Kershul (ISBN: 0944502180)
Our Price £2.09
Published by : Bilingual Books Inc.,U.S., 2003Condition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Language
(ISBN: 0863721451)
Our Price £17.74
Published by : Ithaca Press, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
(ISBN: 8772887702)
Our Price £21.51
Published by : Aarhus University Press, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : SealedKeywords : ReferenceNotes : Sealed
by Lilian H Jeffery (ISBN: 0510032710)
Our Price £15.50
Published by : Benn, 1976Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover, second hand book.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover, second hand book.
by Mario Denti (ISBN: )
Our Price £25.00
Published by : Rizzoli, 1905, SiciliaBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Some shelfwear.
by Richard M. Gray (ISBN: 0415121175)
Our Price £17.99
Published by : Routledge, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
(ISBN: 1875498257)
Our Price £29.99
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : some shelve wear to cover, no rips.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : some shelve wear to cover, no rips.
by Bryan Little (ISBN: 0713437820)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1985Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwear and slight fading to spineKeywords : ReferenceNotes : slight shelfwear and slight fading to spine
by Aaron Betsky (ISBN: 0500282048)
Our Price £3.65
Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2000, Loughborough, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Small tear to edge of cover.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Small tear to edge of cover.
by William Bell Dinsmoor (ISBN: 0713431431)
Our Price £30.69
Published by : Batsford, 1976Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : A few scratches and slight wear on jacket and a few dirty marks on outer edge of pages. Also a couple of signiatures on first blank page. Content is fine.Keywords : ArchitectureNotes : A few scratches and slight wear on jacket and a few dirty marks on outer edge of pages. Also a couple of signiatures on first blank page. Content is fine.
by Jeffrey L. Rotman (ISBN: 8854005983)
Our Price £34.26
Published by : White Star, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : sealed, in italianNotes : sealed, in italian
by Michael Holland & Janet King (ISBN: 1905172648)
Our Price £6.24
Published by : The Collins Press, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865051569)
Our Price £1.50
Published by : CrabtreeBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight bend in book,doesn't affect contentNotes : slight bend in book,doesn't affect content
by Catherine Walters (ISBN: 1854306189)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Little Tiger Press, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
by Anthon Beeke (ISBN: 0714845159)
Our Price £15.48
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Nena Vreeland (ISBN: )
Our Price £12.85
Published by : For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Book has been leather bound.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Book has been leather bound.
by John Milton (ISBN: 0882950576)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Harlan Davidson Inc, 1979, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReferenceNotes : UNUSED
by Hinrik Schulte (ISBN: 3881807640)
Our Price £5.66
Published by : Unknown., 1905Binding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight crease to cover.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Slight crease to cover.
by Anthony Stevens (ISBN: 0713992271)
Our Price £11.27
Published by : Allen Lane, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : some wear, fading and creasing to cover, content is as newKeywords : HistoryNotes : some wear, fading and creasing to cover, content is as new
by Jim Wills (ISBN: 1578591686)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : Visible Ink Press,U.S., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Bernard Shaw (ISBN: 0713679980)
Published by : Methuen Drama, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - AverageComments : The top right hand corners of the pages are curled and creased over, content not affected.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : The top right hand corners of the pages are curled and creased over, content not affected.
by Wade Krawczyk (ISBN: 1861263031)
Our Price £7.99
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1999, LondonBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Robert Jackson (ISBN: 1840374373)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReferenceNotes : UNUSED
by Liz Earle (ISBN: 1852835427)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Boxtree Ltd, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : very worn.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : very worn.