We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Reference (9694 records)
by Martin Diggle (ISBN: 0851315534)
Our Price £0.52
Published by : J.A.Allen & Co Ltd, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
Add to Cart >
by James Moffett (ISBN: 0867091819)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Heinemann, 1988, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : minor fading and wear to book, otherwise fineKeywords : EducationNotes : minor fading and wear to book, otherwise fine
by Ashworth, Mary; Wakefield, H.Patricia (ISBN: 0887511120 )
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, Ontario, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY ENGLISH
by Vincenzo Sguera (ISBN: 8888766014)
Our Price £64.67
Published by : Arkivia Books, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Reference
(ISBN: )
Our Price £12.00
Published by : ullmann, 1905, ChinaBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Text is in SwedishKeywords : ReferenceNotes : Text is in Swedish
by Delia Wach (ISBN: 0942620739)
Our Price £5.20
Published by : Portfolio Press,U.S., 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReferenceNotes : UNUSED
by Linda Mullins (ISBN: 0875886310)
Our Price £8.84
Published by : Hobby House Press, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
by Evelyn Lerman (ISBN: 1885356242)
Our Price £9.38
Published by : Morning Glory Press Inc, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
by Danna Ewy (ISBN: 0871086522)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Pruett Publishing Co, 1983, St Paul, MinnesotaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - AverageComments : Second hand book with corners of cover and some of the pages curling up. Reading content remains in good condition.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Second hand book with corners of cover and some of the pages curling up. Reading content remains in good condition.
by Mahmoud Watad (ISBN: 1591025354)
Our Price £3.00
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by H. Samm Coombs (ISBN: 1879904195)
Our Price £1.46
Published by : Halo Books,US, 2001, Mulgrave, Victoria, AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Madhu Trehan (ISBN: )
Our Price £12.95
Published by : LotusBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
Our Price £19.75
Published by : Abelard-Schuman, 1905Binding : Unknown BindingCondition : Used - GoodComments : there is an inscription on the inside cover. The jacket is riped badly at the top and the bottom, content is fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : there is an inscription on the inside cover. The jacket is riped badly at the top and the bottom, content is fine.
by Kaveh Basmenji (ISBN: 0863565824)
Our Price £5.67
Published by : Saqi Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Rob Turnock (ISBN: 1845110781)
Our Price £25.00
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : no dust cover.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : no dust cover.
(ISBN: 0851708943)
Our Price £46.50
Published by : BFI Publishing, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover.
(ISBN: 0897572033)
Our Price £6.87
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1980Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Minor shelfware. Content is fineKeywords : ReferenceNotes : Minor shelfware. Content is fine
Our Price £6.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1980Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : shelfworn. Content is fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : shelfworn. Content is fine.
by Sally Cooper (ISBN: 1550027751)
Our Price £0.81
Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
(ISBN: 1850752737)
Our Price £98.04
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1991Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Language
by Machiel Kennedy (ISBN: 1931741573)
Our Price £5.23
Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Purcell (ISBN: 0264670299)
Our Price £0.55
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1987Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Elizabeth Kim (ISBN: 0385601980)
Published by : Doubleday, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Abdullah Ahmad (ISBN: 9679690725)
Our Price £29.04
Published by : Berita Publishing, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Rebound in leather.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Rebound in leather.
by Lawn Tennis Association (ISBN: 0713677023)
Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Unused