Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 1 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • 100 Best All-inclusive Resorts of the World (4th Revised edition)

    by Jay Paris (ISBN: 076273860X)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best All-inclusive Resorts of the World (100 Best All-Inclusive Resorts of the World) (4Rev Ed)

    by Jay Paris (ISBN: 076273860X)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best Resorts of the Caribbean (Insiders' Guide) (7th Revised edition)

    by Kay Showker (ISBN: 0762741635)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : book slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best Resorts of the Caribbean (Insiders' Guide) (7th Revised edition)

    by Kay Showker (ISBN: 0762741635)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creasing to the covers. Content is fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight creasing to the covers. Content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best Resorts of the Caribbean (Insiders' Guide) (7Rev Ed)

    by Kay Showker (ISBN: 0762741635)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best Restaurants in Ireland (The Bridgestone Guides)

    by John McKenna (ISBN: 1874076871)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Estragon Press, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best Romantic Resorts of the World (5th Revised edition)

    by Katharine D. Dyson (ISBN: 0762734353)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best Romantic Resorts of the World (5Rev Ed)

    by Katharine D. Dyson (ISBN: 0762734353)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best U.S. Wedding Destinations

    by Kathryn Gabriel Loving (ISBN: 0762737077)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Great Journeys

    by Keith Lye (ISBN: 1905814313)

    Our Price £9.35


    Published by : ILEX, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Great Journeys

    by Keith Lye (ISBN: 1905814313)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : ILEX, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Non-mint sticker on back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Siberian Postcards

    by Richard Wirick (ISBN: 1846590159)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Telegram Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Walks in Essex

    (ISBN: 1852238739)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Crowood
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : a bit dusty
    Keywords : ESSEX (ENGLAND)_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : a bit dusty

    Add to Cart >

  • 1000 Places to see before you die

    by Patricia Schultz (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : ullmann, 1905, Germany
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text is in Swedish.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Text is in Swedish.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1000 Places to see before you die

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : ullmann, 1905, Travel
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Text is in Danish.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Text is in Danish.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Cake Decorating Ideas

    by Marie Sykes (ISBN: 1853681369)

    Our Price £1.96


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : A tiny rip on top corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists on Assessment

    by Tabatha Rayment (ISBN: 0826488676)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Continuum, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor creasing to cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Minor creasing to cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Youth Hockey Drills (101 Youth Drills)

    by Stuart Dempster (ISBN: 0713671963)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2005, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 3 Ingredient Decorating: Beautiful Rooms Made Easy (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696221276)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Aircraft That Changed the World

    by Ron Dick (ISBN: 1554076587)

    Our Price £10.26


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Plus One Greatest Cities in the World You Should Visit (50 Plus One)

    by Paul J. Christopher (ISBN: 1933766018)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Encouragement Press, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 69 Ways to Please Your Lover: Sex Secrets for Ultimate Pleasure (New edition)

    by Nicole Bailey (ISBN: 1844832465)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Century of Trains

    by B.K. Cooper (ISBN: 1853610011)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Troddy Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and ageing to cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfwear and ageing to cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Foreigner's Guide to Moscow: A Different Perspective

    by E. Barrett (ISBN: 1857768523)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Eastern Germany (Penguin Handbooks) (New edition)

    by James Bentley (ISBN: 0140156550)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |