Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 10 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Barcelona

    by Colwell, Dan (ISBN: 2884522247 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : J.P.M.Publications
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Barcelona

    (ISBN: 3899853288)

    Our Price £4.95



    Binding : Laminated
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Barcelona (Places and History)

    by Fabrizio Finetti (ISBN: 8854401374)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : White Star, 2006, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Barcelona Map Guide (Savvy Travel Made Simple) (Folded)

    by Maika Pollack (ISBN: 1893942147)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Cognoscenti, U.S., 2001
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Baroque Baroque: The Culture of Excess (New edition)

    by Stephen Calloway (ISBN: 0714838608)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight deformation to book and minor wear on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : slight deformation to book and minor wear on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Fly Fishing: All the Skills and Gear You Need to Get Started

    by Lefty Kreh (ISBN: 184689008X)

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to the top corner. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Crease to the top corner. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Battle Royal

    by Tufton Beamish (ISBN: 0584100183)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Muller, 1978, Norway
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : several small tears to edge and spine of dustjacket.content very good
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY TRAVEL COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS
    Notes : several small tears to edge and spine of dustjacket.content very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Be Our Guest 2008

    by Irish Hotels Federation (ISBN: 0955083729)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Irish Hotels Federation, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Be Our Guest Ireland

    (ISBN: 0952897776 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Wood Printcraft Group, Dublin 17
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Be Our Guest Ireland

    (ISBN: 0952897776)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Wood Printcraft Group, Dublin 17
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach Clubs

    by Eva Mur (ISBN: 9076886296)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006, Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach Clubs (illustrated edition)

    by Eva Mur (ISBN: 9076886296)

    Our Price £9.71


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach Clubs (illustrated edition)

    by Eva Mur (ISBN: 9076886296)

    Our Price £9.71


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach to Bluegrass: Places to Brake on Virginia's Longest Road (illustrated edition)

    by Joe Tennis (ISBN: 1570723230)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Beautiful America's Seattle

    by Cheryl Landes (ISBN: 089802773X)

    Our Price £5.36


    Published by : Beautiful America Publishing Company, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Beauty's release (paperback / softback)

    by A.N. Roquelaure (ISBN: 0525481680)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Bed and Breakfast

    (ISBN: 0709581416)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : VisitBritain, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Bed and Breakfast Directory: Accommodation Directory of New Zealand (13th New edition)

    (ISBN: 0473138441)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : The Formula Publications Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bed and Breakfast in Switzerland: 2002 (Fivedit)

    (ISBN: 2970030500)

    Our Price £17.73


    Published by : Fivedit, 2002, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bed and Breakfast Stops

    (ISBN: 185055367X)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Before Knossos...: Arthur Evans' Travels in the Balkans and Crete

    by Brown, A.C. (ISBN: 1854440306)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHAEOLOGY
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Before Knossos...: Arthur Evans' Travels in the Balkans and Crete

    by Brown, A.C. (ISBN: 1854440292 )

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Beijing

    by Claude Baechtold (ISBN: 2970058537)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Riverboom Publishing Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beijing (Culture Shock) (CultureShock)

    by Kay Jones (ISBN: 0462008010)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bellevue Farm : Exploring Virginia's Coastal Countryside

    by Badger, Curtis J. (ISBN: 081170226x)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : NATURAL HISTORY UNITED STATES VIRGINIA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL NATURE GENERAL SOUTH ATLANTIC DC FL GA MD NC SC VA WV

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |