Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 12 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Best Choices in Western Pennsylvania (Best Choice Series)

    by Myles Montgomery (ISBN: 0944729177)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Access Publishers Network, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Guide to Days Out Ever!

    (ISBN: 1901258297)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Best Guides Ltd, Northampton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of France (Rev Ed)

    by Petit Fute Editors (ISBN: 2746916592)

    Our Price £6.76


    Published by : Le Petit fute, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best of France 2006-2007 (Revised edition)

    by Petit Fute Editors (ISBN: 2746916592)

    Our Price £6.76


    Published by : Le Petit fute, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Romantic Escapes in Florida: A Lover's Guide to Exceptionally Romantic Inns,Resorts,Restaurants,Activities and Experiences

    by Acheson, Pamela (ISBN: 0963990594)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Two Thousand Three Associates,U.S., New Smyrna Beach, Florida
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Things in New York are Free, The

    by Hamilton, Marian (ISBN: 1558320318 )

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Walks in Ireland (Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by David Marshall (ISBN: 0094724709)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Constable and Robinson, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : crease to front cover running entire length of book
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : crease to front cover running entire length of book

    Add to Cart >

  • best walks in northumberland (a frances lincoln guide for walkers)

    by frank duerden (ISBN: 0711224223)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : frances lincoln limited, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Breaths: A Teacher in the Alaskan Bush

    by Sandra K. Mathews (ISBN: 0826338771)

    Our Price £6.61


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Between Extremes: A Journey Beyond Imagination

    by Keenan, Brian; McCarthy, John (ISBN: 0593042646)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Bantam Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond Belief

    by V.S. Naipaul (ISBN: 0316643610)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Bubble: The New Japanese Architecture

    by Botond Bognar (ISBN: 0714845752)

    Our Price £25.12


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Tower: London for Return Travellers (2nd Revised edition)

    by Joan Cornblath (ISBN: 0897334329)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Tower: London for Return Travellers (2Rev Ed)

    by Joan Cornblath (ISBN: 0897334329)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1996, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bike Rides of the Colorado Front Range

    by Haan, Vici De (ISBN: 0871085747 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Birmanie: Decouverte du Pays de Bouddhas

    by Ellis Everarda (ISBN: 1870838076)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Kiscadale Publications, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Islanders: Personal Perspective of Bougainville, 1937-91

    by Douglas Oliver (ISBN: 0947062823)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1991, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : As new, unread.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : As new, unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Night of Finisterre: Tragic Tale of an Early British Ironclad (a)

    by Arthur Hawkey (ISBN: 1840370955)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Woman Walking: A Different Experience of World Travel (First Edition)

    by Maureen Stone (ISBN: 0954117905)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BeaGay Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackbook Guide to Chicago: Restaurants, Bars, Clubs, Hotels (Blackbook List: Chicago)

    (ISBN: 1932942203)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Gazelle Drake Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackbook Guide to San Francisco: Restaurants, Bars, Clubs, Hotels (Blackbook List: San Francisco)

    by Blackbook (ISBN: 1932942181)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Gazelle Drake Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackbook Guide to San Francisco: Restaurants, Bars, Clubs, Hotels (Blackbook List: San Francisco)

    by Blackbook (ISBN: 1932942181)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Gazelle Drake Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • BlackBook List, Los Angeles: Restaurants, Bars, Clubs, Hotels

    (ISBN: 0972687882)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Black Book Media Corporation, New York, NY
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA RESTAURANTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Guide Southern Italy (10th edn) (10th edition)

    by Paul Blanchard (ISBN: 0713662794)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Blue Guides, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on pages.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Map, Mikonos, Road Map

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : efstathiadis group
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : scratched across front cover, map inside not affected.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : scratched across front cover, map inside not affected.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |