Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 13 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Blue Map, Sifnos, Road Map.

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : back cover slightly torn, map inside not affected.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : back cover slightly torn, map inside not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blue Mesa Review: Vol 15

    (ISBN: 1885290152)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : University of New Mexico,Creative Writing Center, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Bolivia (Modern World Nations) (Modern World Nations) (Library Binding)

    by Mandy Lineback (ISBN: 0791074811)

    Our Price £9.24


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Bones of the Homeless, The

    by Judy Jones (ISBN: 0977367649)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Dailey Swan Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of creases and slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : A couple of creases and slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boomer Selling: Helping the Wealthiest Generation in History Own Your Premium Products and Services

    by Steve Howard (ISBN: 0982191103)

    Our Price £6.12


    Published by : ACT Group, Incorporated, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Finance
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bordeaux and Its Wines

    by Robert Joseph (ISBN: 1904292720)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Boston

    (ISBN: 0974013145 )

    Our Price £3.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Boston (Not for Tourists) (Pap/Map)

    by Andrea Calabratta (ISBN: 0977803120)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Not for Tourists, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Boston 2008 (Not for Tourists) (New edition)

    by Jane Pirone (ISBN: 0979394538)

    Our Price £5.69


    Published by : Not for Tourists, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend to centre of last few pages. Otherwise as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight bend to centre of last few pages. Otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boulder and Rocky Mountain National Park (Insiders' Guide) (8Rev Ed)

    by Ann Leggett (ISBN: 0762735007)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Boutique Lodgings of New Zealand: The Essential Guide to New Zealand's Finest Accommodation

    by Fowler, Emma; Fowler, Rosie (ISBN: 0476016614)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : various New Zealand publishers
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Brad Pitt: The Rise to Stardom

    by Brian J. Robb (ISBN: 0859652416)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Creasing to cover.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Creasing to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brasil

    by Fernanda Basto (ISBN: 3938446986)

    Our Price £30.74


    Published by : nzvp Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Brasile

    by Beppe Ceccato (ISBN: 8854002321)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884525149)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil

    by Colwell, Dan (ISBN: 2884521178 )

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : J.P.M.Publications
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil

    (ISBN: 8880959298)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : BRAZIL_HISTORY BRAZIL_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil (Modern World Nations) (Library Binding)

    by Harry Greenbaum (ISBN: 0791072401)

    Our Price £11.72


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil: The Land

    by Hollander, Malika (ISBN: 0778797066 )

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Brazil: The People

    by Hollander, Malika (ISBN: 0778797074 )

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Breaking Barriers: Educating People About Disability (Human Horizons)

    by Roy McConkey (ISBN: 0285649949)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of cover has slightly faded and a few light scratches otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Spine of cover has slightly faded and a few light scratches otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Break-out at Sixty-five

    by Percy J. Salmon (ISBN: 0954005503)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Nomlas Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Break-out at Sixty-five

    by Salmon, Percy J. (ISBN: 0954005503)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Nomlas Press, Loughton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Brecon Beacons and the Pembrokeshire Coast (Great Walks)

    by Roger Thomas (ISBN: 0706367162)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain (Culture Shock)

    by Terry Tan (ISBN: 0462008029)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |