Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 14 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Britain and Ireland: A Celebration of People and Places

    by Peter Orr (ISBN: 1856460258)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain by Britrail 2008: Touring Britain by Train (Revised edition)

    by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski (ISBN: 0762745371)

    Our Price £1.62


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain by Britrail: Touring Britain by Train (Rev Ed)

    by Laverne Ferguson-Kosinski (ISBN: 0762742208)

    Our Price £0.23


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain by Britrail: Touring Britain by Train (Britain by Britrail) (Rev Ed)

    by Laverne Ferguson-Kosinski (ISBN: 0762742208)

    Our Price £0.23


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Best Holidays

    by Cuthbertson, Anne (ISBN: 1850553572 )

    Our Price £2.75



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Best Holidays

    (ISBN: 1850553688)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Best Leisure and Relaxation Guide 2007

    (ISBN: 1850553912)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Farm Holiday Guides Publications (FHG), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Blue Flag Beaches

    (ISBN: 0709581041 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : VisitBritain, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Camping and Caravan Parks

    by VisitBritain (ISBN: 0709579349 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : VisitBritain, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION PARKS CAMPGROUNDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Camping and Caravan Parks

    by VisitBritain (ISBN: 0709579349)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : VisitBritain, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION PARKS CAMPGROUNDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Camping and Caravan Parks 2006 (Enjoy England) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0709581432)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION PARKS CAMPGROUNDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Historic Houses and Gardens: Guide and Map

    by VisitBritain (ISBN: 0709581211 )

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : VisitBritain, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Britain's Railways at War

    by O.S. Nock (ISBN: 0711002398)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Botanists

    by John Gilmour (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : William Collins, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : William Collins of London,1944.cloth boards with dustjacket.usual shelfwear and small tears to edges considering age
    Notes : William Collins of London,1944.cloth boards with dustjacket.usual shelfwear and small tears to edges considering age

    Add to Cart >

  • Brittany (Petit Fute) (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 2746901471)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Nouvelles Editions de l'Universite,France, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight knock on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brittany (Places & history)

    by Thierry Jigourel (ISBN: 8854000183)

    Our Price £12.73


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Broken Threads: The Destruction of the Jewish Fashion Industry in Germany and Austria

    (ISBN: 1845206606)

    Our Price £6.20


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2006, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : MOROCCO DESCRIPTION TRAVEL AFRICA
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Brooklyn Museum: Building for the Future (Art Spaces) (illustrated edition)

    by James Leggio (ISBN: 1857593553)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Brother Against Brother: Time-Life Books History of the Civil War

    by Time-Life Books (ISBN: 0139218181)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Prentice Hall Trade, 1990, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to the dustjacket. Spine is faded. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelfware to the dustjacket. Spine is faded. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bruce the Balding Moose: A Dress-up, Pop-up Book

    by Corinne Mellor (ISBN: 1857070895)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Tango Books, 1996, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Brumby Innes: AND Bid Me to Love (National Theatre) (New Ed)

    by Katharine Susannah Prichard (ISBN: 0868190861)

    Our Price £8.51


    Published by : Currency Press, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brussels

    by Mason, Antony (ISBN: 1860112153)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Cadogan Guides, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Budapest (This Way)

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884522069)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • BUG Australia 2005: The Backpackers' Ultimate Guide (Backpackers' Ultimate Guidebook: Australia) (3rd New edition)

    (ISBN: 0958179646)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bug Backpackers Guide, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bug Watch: Blue Reading Level (I Love Reading)

    by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1860079725)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, in new condition.
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN
    Notes : Unused, in new condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |