Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 15 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Bumping and Bouncing (Brdbk)

    by Alison Lester (ISBN: 1741755093)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Burgundy Insight Guide (Insight Guides)

    (ISBN: 9624211620)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : APA Publications Pte Ltd, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Business Travel Atlas: USA,Canada,Mexico (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0841617848)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : American Map Corporation,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • By the Seashore: Be an Animal Detective (Animal Trackers) (illustrated edition)

    by Tessa Paul (ISBN: 0865055955)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cade's West Country Caravan and Camping Site Guide

    (ISBN: 0905377931 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Marwain Publishing Ltd, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION PARKS CAMPGROUNDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cafe Creme Guide to the Cafes of Europe

    (ISBN: 1902579372)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Compendium, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 255 PP. unread and unused.
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION RESTAURANTS
    Notes : 255 PP. unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cairngorms, The : The Scottish Mountaineering Club Guide

    by Sir Henry Alexander (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : The Scottish Mountaineering Club, 1938
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the binding is slightly loose. content is fine. The spine is fadeing and the edges are worn. Inscription inside cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : the binding is slightly loose. content is fine. The spine is fadeing and the edges are worn. Inscription inside cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • California

    by Libero, Chiara; Perozzoli, Susanna (ISBN: 8880956914)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • California

    by DeAlexis, Gheldere (ISBN: 289464390X)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • California (3rd Edition.)

    by Marcello & Bertinetti, Angela Bertinetti (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.55


    Published by : Gallery Books, New York, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some marking on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • California

    by Libero Chiara & Perazzoli Susanna (ISBN: 8854002712)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : White star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Alcune lievi indossare giacca alla polvere. Lettura contenuto come nuove.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Alcune lievi indossare giacca alla polvere. Lettura contenuto come nuove.

    Add to Cart >

  • California

    by Libero Chiara, Perazzoli Susanna (ISBN: 8854002712)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : White star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Book is in Italian nuove libro.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Book is in Italian nuove libro.

    Add to Cart >

  • California (Art of the State)

    by Nancy Friedman (ISBN: 0810955520)

    Our Price £0.15


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • California: Its Coast and Desert (1st Edition.)

    by Robert Reynolds (ISBN: 0912856130)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Cambridge Oddfellows and Funny Tales

    by Breen, Richard (ISBN: 1901374017)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Penny Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR TRAVEL HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Cameroon (eBiz Guides)

    by Pascal Belda (ISBN: 8493397857)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : eBizGuides, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Cameroon (EBiz Guides)

    by Pascal Belda (ISBN: 8493397857)

    Our Price £16.47


    Published by : eBizGuides, 2006, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Cameroon (EBiz Guides)

    by Pascal Belda (ISBN: 8493397857)

    Our Price £8.96


    Published by : eBizGuides, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Camping British Columbia: A Complete Guide to Provincial and National Park Campgrounds

    by Seagrave, Jayne (ISBN: 1894384547)

    Our Price £5.96



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION PARKS CAMPGROUNDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada

    by Duthie, Beth; Duthie, Peter (ISBN: 8880957929)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada

    by Edmund Nagele (ISBN: 0831787007)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Wh Smith Pub, 1978, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada (Modern World Nations) (New Ed)

    by Kristi L. Desauliners (ISBN: 079107501X)

    Our Price £12.44


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Canada. Ai confini del grande nord

    by Douthie Peter, Douthie Beth (ISBN: 8854002348)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Libro e in Italiano.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Libro e in Italiano.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cancun, Cozomel and the Riviera Maya Alive! (Alive Guides) (4Rev Ed)

    by Bruce Corord (ISBN: 1588435989)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2006, Marlborough, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Canoe Paddling (Basic Essentials) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Harry Roberts (ISBN: 0762742844)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, Hong Kong
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |