Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 17 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Celtic Southern Literature

    by James P. Cantrell (ISBN: 1589803302)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Central Europe: Quality Camping and Caravanning Sites (Alan Rogers Guides) (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1906215049)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Alan Rogers Guides Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Central Europe: Quality Camping and Caravanning Sites (Alan Rogers Guides) (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1906215049)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Alan Rogers Guides Ltd, 2008, St Leonards, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Cesk republika

    (ISBN: 8070337338)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Olympia, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chalk and Limestone Gardening: A Guide to Success on Alkaline Soils (illustrated edition)

    by Sarah Coles (ISBN: 186126738X)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenges to Global Security: Geopolitics and Power in an Age of Transition (Toda Institute Book Series on Global Peace and Policy)

    by Hussein Solomon (ISBN: 1845115279)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics

    Add to Cart >

  • Channel Hopper's Guide (Channel Hoppers Guides)

    by Sharron Livingston (ISBN: 0952431955)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Passport Guide Publications, 1998, Guilford, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Ives and the Classical Tradition

    by G Block (ISBN: 0300105274)

    Our Price £16.05


    Published by : Yale University Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight bend on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Charming Bed and Breakfast Guide 2007-2008: France, Belgium and Netherlands (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 2930076836)

    Our Price £9.18


    Published by : Editions de l'Octogone, 2007, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Charming Bed and Breakfast in New Zealand 2006 (Travelwise) (Revised edition)

    by Brian Newman (ISBN: 0958209464)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Travelwise Ltd, New Zealand, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chasing Gauguin's Ghost : Tales of a Professional Tourist

    by Borthwick, John (ISBN: 073440431X)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Hachette Livre Australia, Sydney, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL AND TOURISM
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Chasing Gauguin's Ghost: Tales from a Professional Tourist

    by John Borthwick (ISBN: 073440431X)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chasing Gauguin's Ghost: Tales from a Professional Tourist

    by John Borthwick (ISBN: 073440431X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chasing the Lizard's Tail (Travellers' tales)

    by Jens Finke (ISBN: 1874687366)

    Our Price £2.77


    Published by : Impact Books Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some ware to page edges. Very slight twist to spine, but content is secure. Fold/crease to upper corner of back cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some ware to page edges. Very slight twist to spine, but content is secure. Fold/crease to upper corner of back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cheap Chow Chicago

    by Laban, A. (ISBN: 1556522932 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Chicago Review Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : RESTAURANTS ILLINOIS CHICAGO TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago

    (ISBN: 0975866494)

    Our Price £1.95



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago (City Smart)

    by Adam Langer (ISBN: 1562614509)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Muir (John) Publications,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago (Cool Restaurants)

    by D Von La (E Valette (ISBN: 3832790187)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 0714847380)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007, San Leandro, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago 2007 (Not for Tourists) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0977803139)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Not for Tourists, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago 2007 (Not for Tourists) (2007)

    (ISBN: 0977803139)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Not for Tourists, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago from the Air

    by Marcella Colombo (ISBN: 8880957546)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : White Star, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware damage.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf ware damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago: The Growth of the City

    by Elizabeth McIlroy (ISBN: 1905573537)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago's Best Restaurants

    by Kaplan, Sherman (ISBN: 1566250773)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Bonus Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RESTAURANTS ILLINOIS CHICAGO TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Children Welcome!

    (ISBN: 185055370X )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus Network, Croydon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |