Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 18 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Children Welcome!

    (ISBN: 185055370X )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus Network, Croydon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Children Welcome!

    by Cuthbertson, Anne (ISBN: 1850553580 )

    Our Price £3.75



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Children Welcome! 2007

    by Anne Cuthbertson (ISBN: 1850553939)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Farm Holiday Guides Publications (FHG), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Children Welcome! 2007

    by Anne Cuthbertson (ISBN: 1850553939)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Farm Holiday Guides Publications (FHG), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chile (Modern World Nations) (Modern World Nations) (Library Binding)

    by Richard Crooker (ISBN: 0791079120)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chile (Ulysses Travel Guides)

    by Eric Hamovitch (ISBN: 2894640757)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Chilkoot: An Adventure in Ecotourism (Parks and Heritage Series,)

    by Allan Ingelson (ISBN: 1889963550)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : University of Calgary Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • China

    by Alberto Zola (ISBN: )

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : Edizioni White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the inside cover has some writing in pen. Slight shelfware
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : the inside cover has some writing in pen. Slight shelfware

    Add to Cart >

  • China Hotel Directory (2nd Edtion)

    (ISBN: 9889963353)

    Our Price £54.41


    Published by : China Economic Review Publishing Ltd, 2007, Scranton, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some small dents in the spine, content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some small dents in the spine, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • China Revealed: The West Encounters the Celestial Empire

    by Gianni Guadalupi (ISBN: 8880952293)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : White Star, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • China, the Land (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (2Rev Ed)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778793788)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • China: An Illustrated History

    by Ho, Yong (ISBN: 0781808219)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY ASIA TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • China: An Illustrated History

    by Ho, Yong (ISBN: 0781808219)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY ASIA TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas Mink: and Other December Tales from the North Woods

    by John-Richard Thompson (ISBN: 0980199220)

    Our Price £6.28


    Published by : Osiail Publishing llc, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Church and Society in the Late Twentieth Century: The Economic and Political Task (The Scott Holland lectures for 1983)

    by Ronald H. Preston (ISBN: 0334019435)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : SCM P., 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine is faded. Content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Spine is faded. Content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Church Dogmatics Classic Nip IV.4 (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Barth (ISBN: 0567051595)

    Our Price £10.96


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches to Visit in Scotland (New Ed)

    by John R. Hume (ISBN: 1901663787)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches to Visit in Scotland (New Ed)

    by John R. Hume (ISBN: 1901663787)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : NMSE - Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Circuit Training: Tips for Success (illustrated edition)

    by Ulli Heldt (ISBN: 1841260282)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases on bottom of cover on back of book and slight shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : A few creases on bottom of cover on back of book and slight shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Circumstances Unknown (First Edition)

    by Jonellen Heckler (ISBN: 0747207437)

    Our Price £0.97


    Published by : Headline Book Publishing, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cities of Italy (Italy from Above)

    (ISBN: 8854402672)

    Our Price £11.43


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cities of Kerala, Actually Small Towns

    (ISBN: 818502684X)

    Our Price £17.13


    Published by : Marg Publications, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Citt d'Italia

    by Attini Antonio, Bertinetti Marcello (ISBN: 8854008125)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Rock Hits for Easy Guitar: Easy Guitar Tab (Hits for Easy Guitar Series)

    by Various (ISBN: 0739042025)

    Our Price £5.11


    Published by : Alfred Publishing Co.(UK)Ltd, 2006, Somerset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : THEATRE PERFORMING ARTS THEATER TRAVEL
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Clutter Diet: The Skinny on Organizing Your Home and Taking Control of Your Life

    by Lorie Marrero (ISBN: 0615266487)

    Our Price £5.81


    Published by : Reason Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |