Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 19 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Coastal Gardening

    by Julian Slatcher (ISBN: 1861267223)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coasting : An Expanded Guide to the Northern Gulf Coast

    by Barnes, Judy (ISBN: 1565543432)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : GULF COAST U S DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES SOUTH GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Coasting the Mountains: A Guide to Western North Carolina (illustrated edition)

    by Judy Barnes (ISBN: 1565548299)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2001, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Coasting: An Expanded Guide to the Northern Gulf Coast

    by Barnes, Judy; etc. (ISBN: 1565543432)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Cobra Curryholics' Directory

    by Chapman, Pat (ISBN: 0953773507)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Curry Club, Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION RESTAURANTS

    Add to Cart >

  • COFFRET COULEURS ET SAVEURS D'ITALIE

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £32.85



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Collectible Snowdomes (The Collectible Series)

    by Llie Carnot (ISBN: 2080108891)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Flammarion, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collection Management 2000-2001: International Yearbook of Library and Information Management Pt. 1 (International yearbook of library & information management series)

    (ISBN: 1856043665)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cologne (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446528)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Cologne (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446528)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Cologne (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446528)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Colonial Homes (History Quest) (1)

    by Verna Fisher (ISBN: 1936313022)

    Our Price £5.22


    Published by : Nomad Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorado Cycling Guide

    by Alley, Jean; Alley, Hartley (ISBN: 0871087685)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT TRAVEL SPORTS RECREATION CYCLING

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorado Mountains and Passes: Day Trips in the Rockies (American Traveler) (2Rev Ed)

    by Silvia Pettem (ISBN: 1558381171)

    Our Price £0.72


    Published by : Primer Publishers,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorado Scenic Guide: Souther Region (3rd Rev)

    by Lee Gregory (ISBN: 1555661459)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Johnson Books, 1996, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorado Traveler : Hall of Fame - A Gallery of the Rich and Famous

    by Ayer, Eleanor H. (ISBN: 0939650649)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Renaissance House
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COLORADO_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorado Traveler : Natural Sites: A Guide to Colorado's Natural Wonders

    by Collins, Donna Bishop (ISBN: 0939650770)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Renaissance House
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COLORADO_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorado's Colorful Characters

    by Bueler, Gladys (ISBN: 087108595X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COLORADO DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES WEST MOUNTAIN AZ CO ID MT NM UT WY

    Add to Cart >

  • Comings and Goings

    (ISBN: 0969888643)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Shoestring Publications,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Comings and Goings

    (ISBN: 0969888643)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Shoestring Publications,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Comings and Goings : London

    by Davies, Kathy (ISBN: 0969888643)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : ACCESS Publishers Network, Grawn, MI, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : LONDON ENGLAND GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL EUROPE GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Comings and Goings: South of England

    (ISBN: 0969888635)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Shoestring Publications,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 285 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC
    Notes : 285 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Community Geography: GIS in Action (Pap/Cdr)

    by K. English (ISBN: 1589480236)

    Our Price £7.52


    Published by : ESRI Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Companion Guide to Poland

    by Stephenson, Jill; Bloch, Alfred (ISBN: 0781800773 )

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Companion Guide to Poland (Hippocrene Companion Guides) (2nd)

    by Jill Stephenson (ISBN: 0781800773)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |