Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 20 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Complete Guide to American Bed and Breakfast (5th Edition) (5Rev Ed)

    by Rik Barnes (ISBN: 1565542681)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Guide to American Bed and Breakfast (Complete Guide to American Bed and Breakfast Ser.)

    by Barnes, Rik (ISBN: 1565542681)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BED BREAKFAST ACCOMMODATIONS UNITED STATES TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Idiot's Guide to Holiday Crafts, The

    (ISBN: 0028642007)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Alpha Books, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : TRAVEL CRAFTS HOBBIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Portfolio of Human Anatomy and Pathology (1 Spi)

    (ISBN: 1930633653)

    Our Price £25.61


    Published by : Scientific Publishing Limited, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Very mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Road Atlas of Canada

    by Editors of Reader's Digest (ISBN: 088850747X)

    Our Price £45.45


    Published by : Reader's Digest Association, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Concerning Clogs (2Rev Ed)

    by Bob Dobson (ISBN: 1872895131)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Landy Publishing Co, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Concise Guide to Car Numbers

    (ISBN: 0950826618)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Car Numbers Monthly, 1983, Amherst, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Concise History of Irish Art (World of Art) (1st Edition, 1st Impression.)

    by Bruce Arnold (ISBN: 0500200939)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of creases on spine and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A couple of creases on spine and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Connecticut (Art of the State)

    by Patricia Harris (ISBN: 0810955687)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Connecticut (Art of the State)

    by Patricia Harris (ISBN: 0810955687)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Rugs: Art and Design (illustrated edition)

    by Christopher Farr (ISBN: 1858941644)

    Our Price £13.26


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Continent of Extremes : Recording Australia's Natural Phenomena

    by Read, Ian G. (ISBN: 0868406244)

    Our Price £2.64


    Published by : UNSW Press, Coogee, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : NATURAL RESOURCES AUSTRALIA AUSTRALIANA GEOGRAPHY REFERENCE TRAVEL TOURISM BUSINESS ECONOMICS ADVERTISING PROMOTION NATURE SCIENCE CHEMISTRY ORGANIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Conversations with Jean-Paul Sartre

    by Jean-Paul Sartre (ISBN: 1905422016)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Seagull Books, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Convertibles (From Technique to Adventure)

    by Giuseppe Guzzardi (ISBN: 8854000310)

    Our Price £13.14


    Published by : White Star Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Hotels: Asia/Pacific (Designpocket): Asia/Pacific (Designpocket) (Mul)

    by Llorenc Bonet (ISBN: 3823845810)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Copenhagen and the Best of Denmark

    by Renouf, Norman (ISBN: 1588433552)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, Hobe Sound, FL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Corals and Deserts: The Magic of the Red Sea

    by Mesturini, Giorgio; Guadalupi, Gianni (ISBN: 888095623X)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA SCIENCE EARTH SCIENCES

    Add to Cart >

  • Corfu

    (ISBN: 2831571669 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Berlitz Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Corporate Governance in the 21st Century

    by Kellan V. Lowery (ISBN: 1604560088)

    Our Price £67.25


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Corsica (This Way)

    by Martin Gostelow (ISBN: 2884521763)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Corsica Diving Guide

    by Amsler, Kurt (ISBN: 1840372095)

    Our Price £8.94



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : CORSICA (FRANCE)_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL DEEP

    Add to Cart >

  • Corsica: Diving Guide (White Star Guides: Diving)

    by Kurt Amsler (ISBN: 8854403792)

    Our Price £5.14


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Costa Rica

    by Herve-Bazin, Claude (ISBN: 2884522948 )

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, Lausanne, Switzerland
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : TRAVEL SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Costa Rica (This Way Guide)

    by Claude Herve-Bazin (ISBN: 2884522948)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Costa Rica (This Way Guide)

    by Claude Herve-Bazin (ISBN: 2884522948)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |