We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Travel (2285 records)
by Stephen Townshend (ISBN: 1863151028)
Our Price £5.80
Published by : Little Hills Press, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
Add to Cart >
by Jane McManus (ISBN: 9812324003)
Our Price £34.50
Published by : Times Editions, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Martin Joachim (ISBN: 907976101X)
Our Price £20.65
Published by : Tectum, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
(ISBN: 1857333586)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Kuperard, 2005, UkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : TravelNotes : Unused
by Fiona Adams (ISBN: 1857332539)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Bravo Limited, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
(ISBN: 1857333551)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Kuperard, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Travel
by Betty Peh-T'i Wei (ISBN: 185733096X)
Published by : Kuperard, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Alessandro Fulassi (ISBN: 1857330870)
Published by : Kuperard, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Travel
(ISBN: 1857333799)
Our Price £8.09
Published by : Kuperard, 2004, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : TravelNotes : UNUSED
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Kuperard, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : TravelNotes : Unused
by Stephen Mansfield (ISBN: 1857331648)
by Elizabeth Su-Dale (ISBN: 1857330889)
Our Price £3.00
Published by : Bravo Limited, 2000, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Travel
by Zafar Ihsan (ISBN: 1870668782)
Our Price £13.24
(ISBN: 9812327355)
Our Price £9.89
Published by : Times Editions, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused.Keywords : TravelNotes : Unused.
(ISBN: 1857333543)
Published by : Kuperard, 2003, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : Travel
by Kitt Baguley (ISBN: 1857332687)
(ISBN: 1857332687)
Published by : Bravo Limited, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : CUSTOMS FOLKLORE TRAVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE
by Adamson Taylor, Sally (ISBN: 1870668650 )
Our Price £4.10
Published by : Bravo Limited, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : TRAVEL EUROPE
by John P Langellier (ISBN: )
Our Price £16.00
Published by : Stackpole Books, 1905Binding : Soft CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by John Lynes (ISBN: 2894644248)
Our Price £10.49
Published by : Ulysses Press, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
(ISBN: 0510016332)
Our Price £0.89
Published by : Benn, 1981Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : TravelNotes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Paul Harcourt Davies (ISBN: 1845376420)
Our Price £4.25
Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Travel
by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884524118)
Our Price £1.04
Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Nicole Rosenleaf Ritter (ISBN: 1857333349)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Kuperard, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Roderick Bradford (ISBN: 1591024307)
Our Price £4.69
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : HistoryNotes : Unused