Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 23 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Damals und Heute. Wien

    by Canoro, Elisabeth (ISBN: 3867260532)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : White Star; Auflage, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Dan's Angel: A Detective's Guide to the Language of Painting (New Ed)

    by Alexander Sturgis (ISBN: 0711218854)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dartmoor and Exmoor (Great walks) (New edition)

    by John Weir (ISBN: 0706369181)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Dave and Violet

    by Sarah Adams (ISBN: 1847801579)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • David Livingstone

    (ISBN: 185514185X)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Dawn till Dusk in the Stirling and Porongurup Ranges

    by Olver, Rob; Olver, Stuart (ISBN: 1876268107)

    Our Price £25.70


    Published by : University of Western Australia Press, Crawley, W.A., Australia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AUSTRALIA PICTORIAL WORKS GUIDEBOOKS GEOGRAPHY LOCAL HISTORY SCIENCE CHEMISTRY ORGANIC TRAVEL OCEANIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Dead Reckonings: Ideas, Interests, and Politics in the Information Age (2nd Revised edition)

    by John Kurt Jacobsen (ISBN: 1573923893)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Death in a Nut (New Ed)

    by Eric Maddern (ISBN: 1845072774)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death's Favorite Child: A Silver Dagger Mystery (Silver Dagger Mysteries)

    by Frankie Y. Bailey (ISBN: 1570721467)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Debts of honour

    by Michael Foot (ISBN: 0060390018)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Harper & Row, 1905
    Binding : Unbound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Deep Nights (Crime Mystery)

    by Steven Sloan (ISBN: 1935735012)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Cloud Dancer Publishing Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Delhi, Jaipur and Agra (Globetrotter Travel Map) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Kapka Kassabova (ISBN: 1845372883)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Denmark: Fairytale Northern Europe (Countries of the World)

    by Maria Cristina Castellucci (ISBN: 8854401331)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : White Star, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Desert Wetlands

    by Lucian Niemeyer (ISBN: 0826332617)

    Our Price £8.77


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Deserts (Extreme Habitats) (Extreme Habitats)

    by Jim Page (ISBN: 1846965004)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Desperadoes

    by Ron Hansen (ISBN: 0285638181)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Destination Integration: A Guide to Living Abroad, Long-term Travelling and Successful Immigration

    by Lars K. Hansen (ISBN: 1906221030)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Diaries of Evelyn Waugh (New edition)

    by Evelyn Waugh (ISBN: 014004647X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and scuffing on the cover, fading on the edge of pages otherwise good.
    Keywords : Bibliography
    Notes : shelfwear and scuffing on the cover, fading on the edge of pages otherwise good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Word Origins (New edition)

    by Joseph T. Shipley (ISBN: 0822601214)

    Our Price £5.80


    Published by : Rowman & Littlefield, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine has slightly faded. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Spine has slightly faded. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • die alpen mit adleraugen

    by walter pause/ franz thorbecke (ISBN: )

    Our Price £17.94



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Die Stadtbahn: Ein Viaduktmitten Durch Berlin, Baugeschichte Von1875 Bisheute

    by Udo Dittfurth (ISBN: 3892180466)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Berliner S-Bahn-Museum, 1905
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Dine Out Phoenix (Including Scottsdale): Where to Eat from Chic to Unique (2nd Revised edition)

    by Pamela Swartz (ISBN: 0970919336)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : Cloud Nine Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book has been bent down middle, but all contents readable.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : book has been bent down middle, but all contents readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Diolch i 'Nhrwyn

    by Rocet Arwel Jones (ISBN: 0862436141)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Y Lolfa, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : writing on first page. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : writing on first page. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discount Travel U. S. A., America on Sale

    by Drew, J. P.; Spevak, Elaine (ISBN: 0964039710)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Travelus Publishing, Incorporated, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : UNITED STATES GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Discount U.S.A.Travel: America on Sale

    by Drew, J.P. (ISBN: 0964039710)

    Our Price £1.95



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |