Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2289 records)

Page 25 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Dubai: The Arabian Dream

    by Dave Saunders (ISBN: 0954508300)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : TransGlobe Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Dublin

    by Brian Solomon (ISBN: 1906347646)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Dublin

    by Latotzki, Ingo; Latotzki, Claudia (ISBN: 1859957633 )

    Our Price £1.95



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Mailed from the UK.
    Keywords : TRAVEL
    Notes : Mailed from the UK.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dublin (Great cities) (Ubr)

    by Ingo Latotzki (ISBN: 1859957633)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Dubliner 100 Best Restaurants, The (`)

    (ISBN: 0954218817 )

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Dubliner Media Ltd, Dublin 2
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION RESTAURANTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Dubliners (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by James Joyce (ISBN: 1904919537)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Ducal Palace of Urbino (Tiranti Library S.)

    by Pasquale Rotondi (ISBN: 0854581308)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Tiranti, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches, dirty marks and minor wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A lot of light scratches, dirty marks and minor wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • East is East

    by George Mikes (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Andre Deutsch, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 190 pp. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : 190 pp. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eastern Canada

    by Bazin, Claude Herve-; Herve-Bazin, Claude (ISBN: 2884521291)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : J.P.M.Publications
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Eastern USA (This Way)

    by Martin Gostelow (ISBN: 2884521925)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Eat.Shop.New Orleans: The Indispensible Guide to Stylishly Unique, Locally Owned Eating and Shopping Establishments (Eat.Shop New Orleans: The Indispensable Guide to Inspired) (Eat.Shop Guides)

    by Editor (ISBN: 097895887X)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Cabazon Books, 2007, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Eat.Shop.Sf Bay Area: The Indispensable Guide to Inspired, Locally Owned Eating and Shopping Establishments (Eat.Shop San Francisco Bay Area: The Indispensable Guide to) (Eat.Shop Guides) (2Rev Ed)

    by Jon Hart (ISBN: 0978958845)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Cabazon Books, 2007, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Eat.Shop.Vancouver: The Indispensible Guide to Stylishly Unique, Locally Owned Eating and Shopping Establishments (Eat.Shop Vancouver: The ... Drinking in Vancouver British Columbia Canada (1)

    by Sophia Ladouceur (ISBN: 0974732540)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Cabazon Books, 2005, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating and Drinking in Paris (Open Road's Eating & Drinking in Paris) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Andy Herbach (ISBN: 1593600860)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover is curling up slightly. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Front cover is curling up slightly. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating and Drinking in Paris (Open Road's Eating & Drinking in Paris) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Andy Herbach (ISBN: 1593600860)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating and Drinking in Paris (Open Road's Eating & Drinking in Paris) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Andy Herbach (ISBN: 1593600860)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Eccentric Britain (Bradt Travel Guide) (illustrated edition)

    by Benedict le Vay (ISBN: 1841620114)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bradt Travel Guides, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Eclipse of Reason (Continuum Impacts) (New edition)

    by Max Horkheimer (ISBN: 0826477933)

    Our Price £8.97


    Published by : Continuum, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Picture on cover has not been printed on centraly, also a tiny crease on top of cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused. Picture on cover has not been printed on centraly, also a tiny crease on top of cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecoescape: Ireland: Slow Travel, Green Places to Stay, Local Food and Drink, Eco Days Out

    by Catherine Mack (ISBN: 1905731299)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Markham Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecology of African Mammals (Tropical Ecology)

    by M.J. Delany (ISBN: 0582441765)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Longman Higher Education, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Ex-library book. Spine of cover has slightly faded and some shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Ex-library book. Spine of cover has slightly faded and some shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Cruises: Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe (Rev Ed)

    by Corey Sandler (ISBN: 0762738715)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Cruises: Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe

    by Sandler, Corey (ISBN: 0762738715 )

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press,U.S., Old Saybrook, CT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL SPORTS RECREATION BOATING

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Cruises: Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe (Rev Ed)

    by Corey Sandler (ISBN: 0762738715)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Cruises: Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe (Rev Ed)

    by Corey Sandler (ISBN: 0762738715)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Cruises: Cruising the Caribbean, Hawaii, New England, Alaska, and Europe (Econoguide Cruises) (5th Revised edition)

    by Corey Sandler (ISBN: 076274166X)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |