Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 26 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Econoguide Las Vegas: Also includes Reno, Lake Tahoe, and Laughlin

    by Sandler, Corey (ISBN: 0762738731 )

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press,U.S., Old Saybrook, CT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Las Vegas: Also Includes Reno, Lake Tahoe, and Laughlin (5th Revised edition)

    by Corey Sandler (ISBN: 0762741686)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Las Vegas: Also Includes Reno, Lake Tahoe, and Laughlin (Econoguide Las Vegas) (5Rev Ed)

    by Corey Sandler (ISBN: 0762741686)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Econoguide Las Vegas: Also Includes Reno, Lake Tahoe, and Laughlin (Econoguide Las Vegas) (5Rev Ed)

    by Corey Sandler (ISBN: 0762741686)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Edinburgh

    by Jim Crumley (ISBN: 0947782079)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lomond Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edinburgh: More Than a Guide (Jarrold City Guides)

    by Annie Bullen (ISBN: 071173593X)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Jarrold Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • EGITTO - I LUOGHI E LA STORIA

    by BREGA ISABELLA (ISBN: 8854004529)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book is in Italian. Prenota mostra alcuni software per la polvere giacca con scuff marchi, contenuti nuovi.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Book is in Italian. Prenota mostra alcuni software per la polvere giacca con scuff marchi, contenuti nuovi.

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt

    by Brega, Isabella (ISBN: 8880955462)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY AFRICA TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt (Modern World Nations)

    by Joseph J. Hobbs (ISBN: 0791071782)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt Moleskin (Lonely Planet Country Guide) (7th Revised edition)

    by Andrew Humphreys (ISBN: 1741040035)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Lonely Planet Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt This Way Guid

    by J Altman (ISBN: 2884525009)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : J.P.M. Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • EGYPTE LESSEPS, FERDINAND DE

    (ISBN: 2873863307)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Racine, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfware to back cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some mild shelfware to back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elizabethan and Jacobean Style (...)

    by Tim Mowl (ISBN: 0714828823)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : design
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Encounter at Dawn

    by Mary Muller (ISBN: 0285620215)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and fading to edges of cover and dust cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfwear and fading to edges of cover and dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endless Nevada: A Photo Essay

    by Larry Prosor (ISBN: 193217303X)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Stephens Pr Llc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Non-mint - jacket has several surface creases in plastic coating and some light marking. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Non-mint - jacket has several surface creases in plastic coating and some light marking. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Castle, The

    by Matarasso, Francois (ISBN: 1840672307)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • English Heritage Book of Winchester (English Heritage (Paper)) (illustrated edition)

    by T.B. James (ISBN: 0713474475)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Entertaining Edibles: 50 Fun Food Sculptures for All Occasions (Spi)

    by Sid Escowitz (ISBN: 1931543461)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2004, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight bend in book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight bend in book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Epic of the Afterlife: A Literary Approach to Swedenborg (Swedenborg Studies)

    by Olof Lagercrantz (ISBN: 0877852480)

    Our Price £11.22


    Published by : Swedenborg Foundation, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Escalation and Intervention: Multilateral Security and Its Alternatives (Westview Special Studies in International Security)

    (ISBN: 0813372003)

    Our Price £14.46


    Published by : Westview P., 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : upper corner of front cover has been very slightly knocked. Cover is faded in places.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : upper corner of front cover has been very slightly knocked. Cover is faded in places.

    Add to Cart >

  • Escape with Honor: My Last Hours in Vietnam (Adst-Dacor Diplomats and Diplomacy Book)

    by Francis T. McNamara (ISBN: 1574881205)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Brassey's Inc, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Biology (Cram101 Textbook Outlines)

    (ISBN: 1428803882)

    Our Price £20.13



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Guide to Hiking in the United States: All Major Trails and Hiking Areas Including National and State Parks

    by Charles Cook (ISBN: 093557641X)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Guide to Wilderness Camping and Backpacking in the United States, The

    by Cook, Charles (ISBN: 0935576460)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT TRAVEL SPORTS RECREATION CAMPING

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Guide to Wilderness Camping and Backpacking in the United States, The

    by Cook, Charles (ISBN: 0935576460)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT TRAVEL SPORTS RECREATION CAMPING

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |