Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 27 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Essex and East Hertfordshire: No. 42 (British Railways Past & Present) (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Shannon (ISBN: 1858951933)

    Our Price £13.19


    Published by : Past & Present Publishing Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : File Copy Stamps on edges of pages, Small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : File Copy Stamps on edges of pages, Small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe by Eurail 2005

    by Ferguson-Kosinski, LaVerne (ISBN: 0762734388)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Globe Pequot
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EUROPE_GUIDEBOOKS RAILROAD TRAVEL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe by Eurail 2008: Touring Europe by Train (Europe by Eurail: How to Tour Europe by Train) (Revised edition)

    by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski (ISBN: 0762745444)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe by Eurail: Touring Europe by Train (Europe by Eurail: How to Tour Europe by Train) (Rev Ed)

    by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski (ISBN: 0762738898)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Eurospeak: A User's Guide - Dictionary of the Single Market

    by Francois Gondrand (ISBN: 1857880048)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Nicholas Brealey Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL SELF HELP

    Add to Cart >

  • Everest: Legendary Victors and Vanquished

    by Peter Sherwood (ISBN: 962728355X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Formasia Books Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Every Man His Own Doctor 1835: Or a Cure of the Human Body (Facsimile)

    (ISBN: 0946014671)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Pryor Publications, 1998, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy has been stamped on outer edge of pages and first page, content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : File copy has been stamped on outer edge of pages and first page, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Guide to Las Vegas, The

    by Rich, Jason R. (ISBN: 1580624383)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Adams Publishing Group,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Guide to New York City, The

    by Mintzer, Rich (ISBN: 158062314X)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Adams Publishing Group,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Travel Guide to the Disneyland Resort, The

    by Rich, Jason R. (ISBN: 1580627420)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation,U.S., Holbrook, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Excalibur (A Novel of Arthur: The Warlord Chronicles) (New edition)

    by Bernard Cornwell (ISBN: 0718142926)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Michael Joseph Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Exotic Groves: Portrait of Lady Dorothy Nevill (1st Edition)

    by Guy Nevill (ISBN: 0859551148)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Michael Russell Publishing Ltd, 1984, Ontario, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Ex library. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Ex library. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Australia (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1741171822)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Australia (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1741171822)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Australia (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1741171385)

    Our Price £26.00


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Australia (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1741171385)

    Our Price £29.25


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Australia 2006 (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1741171385)

    Our Price £22.75


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to cover, contents like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelf wear to cover, contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Australia 2006

    by Explore Australia Staff (ISBN: 1741171385)

    Our Price £32.50


    Published by : Explore Australia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : TRAVEL AND TOURISM
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Australia: The Small Guide to a Big Country

    by Ian Heydon (ISBN: 1741170044)

    Our Price £5.33


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Costa Rica

    by Harry S. Pariser (ISBN: 1893643506)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Manatee Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Tasmania: Where to Go, How to Get There, What to Do (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 1741170621)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore the Virgin Islands (5Rev Ed)

    by Harry S. Pariser (ISBN: 1893643530)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Manatee Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Alaska's Mount McKinley National Park (2d ed)

    by Alaska Travel Publications (ISBN: 091416404X)

    Our Price £17.64


    Published by : Alaska Travel Publications, 1905, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly shelf worn but in good condition for age.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : book slightly shelf worn but in good condition for age.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Nantucket

    by Whitman, Herbert S. (ISBN: 0870527924)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring the BC Coast By Car

    by Eaton, Diane; Eaton, Allison (ISBN: 155017178X )

    Our Price £7.74


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |