Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 28 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Exploring Tuscany's Chianti Countryside: Four Excursions Out From Radda and Gaiole in Chianti (illustrated edition)

    by Nancy Shroyer Howard (ISBN: 8874610009)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Mandragora, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Woodland: Chilterns to the Welsh Borders: The Chilterns to the Welsh Borders (1)

    by The Woodland Trust (ISBN: 0711226016)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Woodland: Scotland

    by The Woodland Trust (ISBN: 0711226695)

    Our Price £2.11


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring World Art (New edition)

    by Andrea Belloli (ISBN: 0711218951)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Extraordinary Landscape: Aerial Photographs of America

    by William Garnett (ISBN: 0821215078)

    Our Price £26.40


    Published by : New York Graphic Society, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Extraordinary Museums of Southeast Asia, The

    by Kelly, Kristin (ISBN: 0810929945)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : KNOWLEDGE TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Bars (Mul)

    by Birgit Krols (ISBN: 9076886660)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Tectum, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Extreme Hotels (Mul)

    by Birgit Krols (ISBN: 9076886334)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Tectum, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Felted Hand-knits

    by Jane Davis (ISBN: 1579905609)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Quebec

    by Francois Remillard (ISBN: 2894647166)

    Our Price £14.59


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Quebec

    by Remillard, Francois; Prieur, Benoit (ISBN: 2894647166 )

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Face of the Deep

    by B.C. Heezen (ISBN: 019500907X)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to the dust jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfware to the dust jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Falling in Love (Selected Shorts): A Celebration of the Short Story

    by Symphony Space (ISBN: 0971921881)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Symphony Space, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Families in Transition: Industry and Population in Nineteenth-Century Saint-Hyacynthe (Studies on the History of Quebec/Etudes d'histoire du Qubec) ... of Quebec/Etudes d'Histoire du Quebec)

    by Peter Gossage (ISBN: 0773518479)

    Our Price £14.48


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2000, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Family and Friends Fun Guide to Southwest Riverside County: Everything to See and Do in Southwest Riverside Country

    by Wayne Kelly (ISBN: 1932173560)

    Our Price £7.85


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing some signs of shelf wear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Showing some signs of shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • FamilyLifeStyle Travel

    by Anita Kaushal (ISBN: 0500514232)

    Our Price £8.79


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fassaden / Faades: Gebudehllen fr das 21. Jahrhundert / Building Envelopes for the 21st Century (3rd Revised edition)

    by Dirk U. Hindrichs (ISBN: 3764399597)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Birkhuser GmbH, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fast Track Your Sales Team: Hire the Best in the Business (Encouragement Press Business Best)

    by Tom Palcheck (ISBN: 1933766174)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Encouragement Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fatal Voyage: Captain Cook's Last Great Journey

    by Peter Aughton (ISBN: 184437050X)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Arris Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Feet and Shoes (Threshold Picture Guide) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Toni Webber (ISBN: 1872082106)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferries Around Britain

    by Miles Cowsill (ISBN: 1871947626)

    Our Price £11.37


    Published by : Ferry Publications, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Fichte: Historical Contexts, Contemporary Controversies

    (ISBN: 1573923494)

    Our Price £26.90


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Field Guide to Mysterious Places of the West

    by Trento, Salvatore M. (ISBN: 0871088517 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Fifty Key Thinkers on History (Routledge Key Guides)

    by Marnie Hughes-Warrington (ISBN: 0415169828)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Routledge, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Figure Drawing for Fashion Design (Fashion & Textiles) (illustrated edition)

    by E Drudi (ISBN: 9054960809)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Pepin Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover but otherwise in good condition
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : minor wear to cover but otherwise in good condition

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |