Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 3 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • A Snake in the Shrine: Journeys with Nobby Through Middle Japan

    by David Geraghty (ISBN: 1877276138)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Otago University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Stranger's Neighborhood (Emerging Writers in Creative Nonfiction)

    by Donald Morrill (ISBN: 0820702811)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Duquesne University Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Stranger's Neighborhood (Emerging Writers in Creative Nonfiction)

    by Donald Morrill (ISBN: 0820702803)

    Our Price £15.22


    Published by : Duquesne University Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Tally of Types (New Ed)

    by Stanley Morison (ISBN: 1567920047)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : David R. Godine Publisher, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain (New edition)

    by Daniel Defoe (ISBN: 0863502903)

    Our Price £12.01


    Published by : Webb & Bower (Publishers) Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Very shelfworn.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Very shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Traveller's Companion to Prague (A Traveller's Companion to... S. )

    by Jan Kaplan (ISBN: 1566565901)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Traveller's Companion to Prague (A Traveller's Companion to... S. )

    by Jan Kaplan (ISBN: 1566565901)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Traveller's Wine Guide to Italy (Traveller's wine guides) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Stephen Hobley (ISBN: 1566564093)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2002, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Year in the Life of Glencoe (Year in the Life of)

    by Bill Birkett (ISBN: 0711225516)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Year in the Life of the Isle of Skye (A Year in the Life) (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 071122644X)

    Our Price £6.46


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Year in the Life of Westonbirt (First Edition)

    by Sarah Howard (ISBN: 0711230250)

    Our Price £8.84


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Yorkshiremans Trip to the United States and Canada

    by William Smith (ISBN: )

    Our Price £63.39


    Published by : Longmans, Green & Co., Inc, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the spine is badly faded. The edges of the boards are worn, and the hinges are fairly fragile. Content is fine. Inscription on the inside cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : the spine is badly faded. The edges of the boards are worn, and the hinges are fairly fragile. Content is fine. Inscription on the inside cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • AA New Driver Kit (Aa Driver Kit)

    (ISBN: 0749541768)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Automobile Association, 2004, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Box is very shelfworn and torn but all content is unopened and unused.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Box is very shelfworn and torn but all content is unopened and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Abandoned: Foundlings in Nineteenth-century New York City

    by Julie Miller (ISBN: 0814757251)

    Our Price £40.53


    Published by : New York University Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • ABC in Chicago (All 'Bout Cities) (illustrated edition)

    by Robin Segal (ISBN: 0971969787)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Murray Hill Books LLC, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • AC/DC: Maximum Rock `n` Roll

    by Murray Engleheart (ISBN: 3453601203)

    Our Price £9.85


    Published by : Heyne Verlag, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf wear to cover of book content is unaffected by this.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Shelf wear to cover of book content is unaffected by this.

    Add to Cart >

  • Acapulco (Due South Guides) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Marc Rigole (ISBN: 289464213X)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Acastos: Two Platonic Dialogues

    by Iris Murdoch (ISBN: 0670800740)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Viking Pr, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A rip on bottom corner of jacket on front of book and a few scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A rip on bottom corner of jacket on front of book and a few scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Accretion Processes in Astrophysics: Proceedings of the XXIst Rencontre de Moriond Astrophysics Meeting, Les Arcs, Savoie, France, March 9-16,1986

    (ISBN: 2863320432)

    Our Price £19.82


    Published by : Editions Frontieres, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Antigua, Barbuda, Nevis, St.Barts, St.Kitts and St.Martin (2nd Revised edition)

    by Paris Permenter (ISBN: 155650909X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Bermuda

    by Howard, Blair (ISBN: 1588433927 )

    Our Price £6.66


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, Hobe Sound, FL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Canadian Rockies

    by Brenda Koller (ISBN: 1588435733)

    Our Price £8.92


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Costa Rica (Rev Ed)

    by Bruce Conord (ISBN: 1588435024)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Cuba

    by Vivien Lougheed (ISBN: 1588435741)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Dominican Republic (Adventure Guide to the Dominican Republic) (5th Revised edition)

    by FeLiza Benscome (ISBN: 1588436268)

    Our Price £13.94


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |