Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 30 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Folk Art from the Global Village: The Girard Collection at the Museum of International Folk Art

    (ISBN: 0890134642)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Museum of New Mexico Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART FOLK TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Lovers Companion (Barrons Cooking Guide)

    by Sharon Tyler Herbst (ISBN: 0812041569)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Barron's Educational Series Inc.,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover faded, creases down spine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Front cover faded, creases down spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Lovers Guide to Paris

    by Wells, Carol Wilcox (ISBN: 0413685209)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Random House UK, Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : COOKERY FRENCH PARIS FRANCE GUIDEBOOKS COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Forest Park, St. Louis (1)

    by Curators (ISBN: 1857593405)

    Our Price £7.20


    Published by : Scala Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • France

    (ISBN: 2831564166 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Berlitz Publishing Co Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE FRANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • France - Culture Smart! The Essential Guide to Customs & Culture (Reprinted edition)

    by Barry Tomalin (ISBN: 1857333071)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kuperard, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • France (Sunday Times Working & Living) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Monica Larner (ISBN: 1860113699)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Cadogan Guides, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • France from the Air (illustrated edition)

    by Raymond Chevallier (ISBN: 0500240841)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book. Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few tears to the edges. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Second hand book. Shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few tears to the edges. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • France... Really!!!

    by Gershwin, Dale (ISBN: 0889627967)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Mosaic Press,Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY EUROPE CURRENT EVENTS TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • France: Customs and Etiquette (Simple Guides)

    by Danielle Robinson (ISBN: 1857333888)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Simple Guides series, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • France: The Essential Guide to Viewing Art in France

    by Hannan, Bill; Hannan, Lorna (ISBN: 1844370062)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arris Books, Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS

    Add to Cart >

  • France: The Essential Guide to Viewing Art in France (Art for Travellers)

    by Bill Hannan (ISBN: 1844370062)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arris Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • FRANCIA LA DOUCEUR DE VIVRE

    by CRESCIMBENE SIMONETTA (ISBN: 885400233x)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : White star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Around Manchester (Photographic Memories)

    by Cliff Hayes (ISBN: 1859371981)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Lancashire: A Second Selection (Photographic Memories)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859374557)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and some shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and some shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's New Forest

    by Frith, Francis; Bainbridge, John (ISBN: 1859373909 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Newquay to St.Ives (Photographic Memories)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 185937817X)

    Our Price £7.33


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Frankfurt (360 Degree Citypanoramas) (360 Degree Citypanoramas)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 1877339385)

    Our Price £19.83


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Frankfurt (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446412)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Frankfurt (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446412)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Frankfurt (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446412)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Frankfurt (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446412)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fray Angelico

    by Diane Cole Ahl (ISBN: 0714859281)

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No jacket. A slight knock on top corner of cover and a few dirty marks. Content is fine. Book is in SPANISH.......
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : No jacket. A slight knock on top corner of cover and a few dirty marks. Content is fine. Book is in SPANISH.......

    Add to Cart >

  • French Antilles: A Traveller's Guide (2Rev Ed)

    by Andy Gravette (ISBN: 0870521055)

    Our Price £2.32


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Friendship 7: The First Flight of John Glenn - The NASA Mission Reports (Pap/Cdr)

    (ISBN: 1896522602)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Apogee Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |