Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 31 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • From Shtetl to Milltown: Litvaks, Hungarians and Galizianers in Western Pennyslvania, 1875-1925

    by Robert Perlman (ISBN: 0936340096)

    Our Price £7.93


    Published by : Historical Society of Western Pennsylvania, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor crease to back of cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Minor crease to back of cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with the Family in Hawaii (Fun with the Family) (6Rev Ed)

    by Julie Applebaum (ISBN: 0762740337)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with the Family in Hawaii (Fun with the Family) (6Rev Ed)

    by Julie Applebaum (ISBN: 0762740337)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with the Family in New York (6th Revised edition)

    by Mary Lynn Blanks (ISBN: 0762741716)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with the Family in New York (Fun with the Family) (6Rev Ed)

    by Mary Lynn Blanks (ISBN: 0762741716)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Galapagos: Islands Born of Fire (illustrated edition)

    by Tui De Roy (ISBN: 1840370394)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1998, Dun Laoghaorie, County Dublin
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Without a dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Without a dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Galiano Island: An Historical Guide to Landmarks, Events, Activites, Parks, Beaches, Plants & Wildlife, Accommodations, Restaurants , Shops & Services

    by Vicky Lindholm (ISBN: 0978336720)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfagnana

    by Marco Borella (ISBN: 8871936795)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Italcards, 1991
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : some light fading to back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some light fading to back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gatchina Days: Reminiscences of a Russian Pilot (illustrated edition)

    by Alexander Riaboff (ISBN: 087474802X)

    Our Price £15.75


    Published by : Prentice Hall & IBD, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to dustjacket, totally intact, mostly smudges
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear to dustjacket, totally intact, mostly smudges

    Add to Cart >

  • Gateway : A Visitor's Companion (National Parks Visitor's Companions Ser.)

    by Tancredi, John T.; Badger, Curtis J. (ISBN: 0811725464)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : NEW JERSEY DESCRIPTION TRAVEL YORK STATE GUIDEBOOKS RECREATION AREAS SPORTS GENERAL UNITED STATES NORTHEAST MIDDLE ATLANTIC NJ NY PA

    Add to Cart >

  • Gateway: A Visitor's Companion

    by Tarancredi, John T.; Badger, Curtis J. (ISBN: 0811725464)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Gemini 7: The NASA Mission Reports

    (ISBN: 1896522823 )

    Our Price £6.55


    Published by : Apogee Books
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL SCIENCE ASTRONOMY

    Add to Cart >

  • Geneva (Petit Fute) (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 2746903709)

    Our Price £4.03


    Published by : Nouvelles Editions de l'Universite, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Geography and Provinces of China (China: History & Culture) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 1590848284)

    Our Price £11.51


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Geography: The Art and Science of Place

    by Alice Pierce (ISBN: 1569760926)

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Massachusetts, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • George Bush: An Intimate Portrait

    by Fitzhugh Green (ISBN: 0870527835)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches and minor wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : A lot of light scratches and minor wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgia Adventures : One-Day and Weekend Getaways

    by Kunerth, Jeff; Melvin, Don (ISBN: 1558534857)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : GEORGIA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES SOUTH ATLANTIC DC FL GA MD NC SC VA WV

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbells Ireland 07

    by Campbell, Georgi (ISBN: 1903164230)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine of cover is damaged, content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Spine of cover is damaged, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Ireland: The Dublin Guide - The Best Dublin Hotels, Restaurants, Pubs and things to do (The Best Places to Eat, Drink and Stay) (Jameson Guide) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Georgina Campbell (ISBN: 1903164168)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Ireland: The Dublin Guide - The Best Dublin Hotels, Restaurants, Pubs and things to do (The Best Places to Eat, Drink and Stay) (Jameson Guide) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Georgina Campbell (ISBN: 1903164168)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Ireland: The Guide - Ireland's most comprehensive guide book to Hotels, Restaurants and Pubs (The Best Places to Eat, Drink and Stay): ... Ireland: The Guide All the Best Places to) (7Rev Ed)

    by Georgina Campbell (ISBN: 1903164125)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Ireland: The Guide - Ireland's most comprehensive guide book to Hotels, Restaurants and Pubs (The Best Places to Eat, Drink and Stay): ... Ireland: The Guide All the Best Places to) (7Rev Ed)

    by Georgina Campbell (ISBN: 1903164125)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Jameson Dublin Guide: Dublin's Finest Places to Eat, Drink and Stay

    by Campbell, Georgina (ISBN: 1903164095)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, Dublin 13
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Jameson Dublin Guide: Dublin's Finest Places to Eat, Drink and Stay

    by Campbell, Georgina (ISBN: 1903164095)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, Dublin 13
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Jameson Dublin Guide: Dublin's Finest Places to Eat, Drink and Stay

    by Campbell, Georgina (ISBN: 1903164095)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, Dublin 13
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |