Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 32 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Georgina Campbell's Jameson Dublin Guide: Dublin's Finest Places to Eat, Drink and Stay

    by Campbell, Georgina (ISBN: 1903164095)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, Dublin 13
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Jameson Dublin Guide: Dublin's Finest Places to Eat, Drink and Stay

    by Campbell, Georgina (ISBN: 190316401X)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, Dublin 13
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgina Campbell's Jameson Dublin Guide: Dublin's Finest Places to Eat, Drink and Stay

    by Campbell, Georgina (ISBN: 1903164095)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, Dublin 13
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • German for Travelers (Foder's Living Language) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Fodor's (ISBN: 1400014883)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Random House Inc, 2005, Fairfield, IA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Germans in the New World: Essays in the History of Immigration (Statue of Liberty-Ellis Island Centennial) (Statue of Liberty-Ellis Island Centennial Series)

    by Frederick C. Luebke (ISBN: 0252068475)

    Our Price £29.38


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Germany

    by Tschabuschnig, Luisa (ISBN: 8880957945)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Germany World Cup Set: WITH Munich AND The Rhine AND Berlin (This Way Guide)

    (ISBN: 2884523448)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Germany: Heart of Middle Europe (Countries of the World)

    by Luisa Tschabushing (ISBN: 8854403288)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Get a Life! In the City, Chicago (2Rev Ed)

    by Sheena M. Jones (ISBN: 0976658909)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Get A Life! In the City Communications & Publications, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Getaway Guide to Mozambique: And Its Offshore Islands

    by Michael Copeland (ISBN: 1919938303)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Sunbird, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Getaway Guide to the American Southwest (The Getaway Guides)

    by Richard Harris (ISBN: 1571430733)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : RDR Books,US, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Getaway Guide to the American Southwest (The getaway guides)

    by Richard Harris (ISBN: 1571430733)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : RDR Books,US, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Gettysburg: The Meade-Sickles Controversy (Military Controversies) (1)

    by Richard A. Sauers (ISBN: 1574884883)

    Our Price £11.26


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2003, London
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghost Towns Alive: Trips to New Mexico's Past (1)

    by Linda G. Harris (ISBN: 082632908X)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghostly Frights for Halloween Nights

    by Kawasaki, Shauna Mooney (ISBN: 1402701187)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling / Chapelle
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : HALLOWEEN_JUVENILE LITERATURE HALLOWEEN HOLIDAY DECORATIONS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Giorgio De Chirico and the Myth of Ariadne (illustrated edition)

    by Michael Taylor (ISBN: 185894189X)

    Our Price £36.28


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on the dust cover, tear at the top of the spine and a few around the edges, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some shelf wear on the dust cover, tear at the top of the spine and a few around the edges, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gladiators and Ancient Rome (My First Book of...) (Time Travellers)

    by TickTock Books (ISBN: 1860076084)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Gleanings in Europe: England (Writings of James Fenimore Cooper) (illustrated edition)

    by James Fenimore Cooper (ISBN: 0873953673)

    Our Price £22.70


    Published by : State University of New York Press, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Go Country: A Troubleshooter's Guide to Successful Country Living

    by Edward Mundie (ISBN: 1875657177)

    Our Price £9.05


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gold (Rocks, Minerals, and Resources) (Library Binding)

    by Ron Edwards (ISBN: 0778714136)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden India (Asia Colour Guides)

    by Biraj Bose (ISBN: 817437051X)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Golden India: Taj Mahal (Asia Colour Guides)

    by G. Saili (ISBN: 8174370501)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Golf Guide, The

    by Cuthbertson, Anne (ISBN: 1850553548)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Golf Guide, The: Where to Play, Where to Stay

    (ISBN: 1850553645 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT TRAVEL HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Golfing Gems: The Connoisseurs Guide to Golf Courses in Britain & Ireland

    (ISBN: 190183929X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Beacon Books,Maidstone, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |