Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 34 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Greece: The Best Restaurants and Hotels (Alpha Guides)

    (ISBN: 1108728006)

    Our Price £17.61


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Greek People

    by E.K. Milliken (ISBN: 0245562907)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Harrap, 1952
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Greenopia, Los Angeles: The Urban Dweller's Guide to Green Living: 2nd Edition (Greenopia Los Angeles: The Urban Dweller's Guide to Green Living) (2)

    by Nancy Arbuckle (ISBN: 0978506421)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Green Media Group, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gregory's Touring Australia

    (ISBN: 0285628577)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Black America

    by Thum, Marcella (ISBN: 0870520458)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Black America (Hippocrene USA Guide) (2)

    by Marcella Thum (ISBN: 0870520458)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to East Africa: Kenya, Tanzania and the Seychelles

    by Casimati, Nina (ISBN: 0870528831)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL AFRICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to East Africa: Kenya, Tanzania and the Seychelles (Discovery Guides) (4th Revised edition)

    by Nina Casimati (ISBN: 0870528831)

    Our Price £5.21


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to France (Emblem Books)

    by Henri Gault (ISBN: 0855334533)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with fading on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Second hand book with fading on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Italy

    by Bonechi (ISBN: 088332346X)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : E P Dutton, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Jordan

    by Ward (ISBN: 0870524658)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Jordan

    by Ward (ISBN: 0870524658 )

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Pennsylvania's Tourist Railroads

    by Bill Simpson (ISBN: 1565542673)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1998, Camden, Maine, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Port Sunlight Village, A

    by Hubbard, Edward; Shippobottom, Michael (ISBN: 0853234558)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to the Homes of Famous Pennsylvanians: Houses, Museums and Landmarks (1)

    by Arthur P. Miller (ISBN: 0811726282)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Gulf States : Kuwait, Bahrain, Quatar, United Arab Emirates, Oman, Yemen

    (ISBN: 2884520996)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Crease on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : MIDDLE EAST_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : Crease on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Haida Gwaii: The Queen Charlotte Islands

    by Dennis Horwood (ISBN: 1895811783)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Heritage House Publising Co Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Half Hours In The Holy Land: Travels in Egypt, Palestine, Syria

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : James Nisbet & Co Ltd, 1896
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Ex axademy. 1898 edition. Shelfworn. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Ex axademy. 1898 edition. Shelfworn. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446439)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446439)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446439)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg (Cool Restaurants) (Cool Restaurants) (Multilingu)

    by Karin Mahle (ISBN: 3823845993)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg (Cool Shops) (Mul)

    by Camilla Peus (ISBN: 3832791205)

    Our Price £5.65


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and scuffing.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear and scuffing.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hampstead Heath (1st UK hardback)

    by Deborah Wolton (ISBN: 0711226539)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Handcrafted Cards: From Elegant to Whimsical - 60 Distinctive Designs to Make (New edition)

    by Paige Gilchrist (ISBN: 1579902626)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |