Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2289 records)

Page 36 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Hip Hotels: USA (HIP Hotels)

    by Herbert Ypma (ISBN: 0500284040)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippe Hoteller I Storbyen

    by herbert Ypma (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.86


    Published by : lademann, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfware. Contetn is fine. Text in Danish.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : mild shelfware. Contetn is fine. Text in Danish.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Companion Guide to Australia (Hippocrene Companion Guides)

    by Graeme Newman (ISBN: 0870520342)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Guide to Exploring Mid America: A Guide to Museum Villages

    by Gutek, Gerald L.; Gutek, Patricia (ISBN: 087052643X)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Guide to Exploring Mid America: A Guide to Museum Villages (illustrated edition)

    by Gerald Lee Gutek (ISBN: 087052643X)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Guide to Exploring Mid America: A Guide to Museum Villages (illustrated edition)

    by Gerald Lee Gutek (ISBN: 087052643X)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Insider's Guide to Paris

    by Elaine Klein (ISBN: 0870528769)

    Our Price £6.53


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Insider's Guide to Poland (2nd Revised edition)

    by Alexander Jordan (ISBN: 0870528807)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1990, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Insider's Guide to Poland (2nd Revised edition)

    by Alexander Jordan (ISBN: 0870528807)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Insider's Guide to Rome

    by D'Emilio, Frances (ISBN: 0781800366 )

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Insider's Guide to Rome (Hippocrene Insider's Guides)

    by Frances D'Emilio (ISBN: 0781800366)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild wear and denting to edges.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild wear and denting to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Insider's Guide to the World's Most Exciting Cruises: With Personal Reports from Travel Writers on Cruise Getaways

    by Linde, Shirley; Lane, Lea (ISBN: 078180258X)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene Insider's Guide to the World's Most Exciting Cruises: With Personal Reports from Travel Writers on Cruise Getaways (Insider's Guides)

    by Shirley Linde (ISBN: 078180258X)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene U.S.A. Guide to Black Florida, The

    by McCarthy, Kevin M. (ISBN: 0781802911 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene U.S.A. Guide to Irish America (Hippocrene USA Guides)

    by Russ Malone (ISBN: 0781801737)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene U.S.A.Guide to the Rocky Mountain States

    by Weisser, Henry (ISBN: 0781800439)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene U.S.A.Guide to the Rocky Mountain States (Hippocrene USA Guide)

    by Henry Weisser (ISBN: 0781800439)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hippocrene U.S.A.Guide to the Rocky Mountain States (Hippocrene USA Guide)

    by Henry Weisser (ISBN: 0781800439)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • History Buff's Guide to Gettysburg (Key People, Places, and Events) (annotated edition)

    by Thomas R. Flagel (ISBN: 1581825099)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • History from the Highways: Wyoming

    by Schmidt, Thomas; Blevins, Winfred (ISBN: 087108833)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 262pp. Excellent condition, mild marking at page edges.
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA TRAVEL
    Notes : 262pp. Excellent condition, mild marking at page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • History from the Highways: Wyoming

    by Schmidt, Thomas; Blevins, Winfred (ISBN: 0871088339 )

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • History from the Highways: Wyoming

    by Schmidt, Thomas; Blevins, Winfred (ISBN: 0871088339)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Pruett Publishing Co ,U.S., Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • History of British Bus Services: South Wales

    by David Holding (ISBN: 0711015309)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Ian Allan Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Egypt

    by James Henry Breasted (ISBN: 0684145103)

    Our Price £31.17


    Published by : Macmillan Pub Co, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust cover, some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : No dust cover, some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holiday Cruising On Inland Waterways

    by Charles + Streat, Michael Hadfield (ISBN: 071534210X)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Newton Abbot, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : shelfwear to dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfwear to dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |