Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 37 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Holland: Customs and Etiquette (Simple Guides)

    by Mark T. Hooker (ISBN: 185733390X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Simple Guides series, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Holland: Customs and Etiquette (Simple Guides: Customs and Etiquette)

    by Mark T. Hooker (ISBN: 185733390X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Simple Guides series, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Land: An Archaeological Guide from Earliest Times to 1700 (Oxford Paperbacks) (First Thus)

    by Jerome Murphy-O'Connor (ISBN: 0192850881)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1980, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some m ild shelf wear to edges of book, in very good condition for age.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some m ild shelf wear to edges of book, in very good condition for age.

    Add to Cart >

  • Home and Harem: Nation, Gender, Empire and the Cultures of Travel

    by Grewal, Inderpal (ISBN: 0718500636)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Leicester University Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL POLITICAL SCIENCE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Home and Kin: Families in Asia

    by Stella R. Quah (ISBN: 9812102140)

    Our Price £12.86


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : As new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : As new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong

    by Sheehan, Sean; Levy, Pat (ISBN: 0749532254 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Automobile Association, Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong - Culture Smart!

    by Clare Vickers (ISBN: 1857333683)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kuperard, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong (Culture Shock) (CultureShock)

    by Betty Peh-T'i Wei (ISBN: 046200807X)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong (Culture Shock) (CultureShock)

    by Betty Peh-T'i Wei (ISBN: 046200807X)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong (Culture Shock) (CultureShock)

    by Betty Peh-T'i Wei (ISBN: 046200807X)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Books, 2006, Oakland, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hostels European Cities: The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide (3rd Revised edition)

    by Paul Karr (ISBN: 0762740396)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hostels European Cities: The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide (Hostels European Cities) (3Rev Ed)

    by Paul Karr (ISBN: 0762740396)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Springs and Hot Pools of the North West: Jayson Loam's Original Guide (2r.e.)

    by Marjorie Gersh-Young (ISBN: 0962483079)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Aqua Thermal Access, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Springs and Hot Pools of the North West: Jayson Loam's Original Guide (2r.e.)

    by Marjorie Gersh-Young (ISBN: 0962483079)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Aqua Thermal Access, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hotels 2006 (Enjoy England) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0709581408)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hotels No More!: A Guide to Alternative Lodging

    by Cindy Henke-Sarmento (ISBN: 1885003919)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Eat Out in Italy

    by Martinelli, Maria (ISBN: 8873010954 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Gremese International,Italy, 00151 Roma, Italy
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LANGUAGE TRAVEL RESTAURANTS FOREIGN STUDY

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Stay in London for Less: Short Term Appartments Ideal for All Travelers

    by Jensen, Diana; Jensen, Ronald (ISBN: 1892123665 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Howard Hughes: Aviator

    by George J. Marrett (ISBN: 1591145104)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hume's Dialogues Concerning Natural Religion (SCM Briefly)

    by David Mills Daniel (ISBN: 0334040256)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : SCM Press, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : ROME HISTORY ITALY GUIDEBOOKS ANCIENT TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Hungry Souls, Holy Companions: Mentoring a New Generation of Christians (Spiritual Directors International): Mentoring a New Generation of Christians (Spiritual Directors International)

    by Patricia Hendricks (ISBN: 0819221961)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hungry? Deck: Los Angeles 2007, Dining Deals for Where the Real People Eat! (Crds)

    (ISBN: 1893329402)

    Our Price £10.53


    Published by : Glove Box Guides, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Box is a little worn. Cards in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Box is a little worn. Cards in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hungry? Los Angeles Family: The Lowdown on Where the Real People Eat! (Hungry? City Guides)

    (ISBN: 1893329178)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Hungry? City Guides, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hungry? Seattle: The Lowdown on Where the Real People Eat!

    (ISBN: 1893329259)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Hungry? City Guides, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hunt And Kill

    by editor Theodore P. Savas (ISBN: 1932714014)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Savas Beatie, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |