Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 38 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Hydra Blue Map

    (ISBN: 960226134X)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group, 1992
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Hydra Blue Map

    (ISBN: 960226134X)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group,Greece, 1992
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • I Have Lived Here World Began: An Illustrated History of Canada's Native People

    by A.J. Ray (ISBN: 155013986X)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I Luoghi E La Storia Thailandia

    by guiliana malpezzi (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : white star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • I Really Should Have Stayed Home: The World's Worst Vacations (Travel Literature Series)

    by Roger Rapoport (ISBN: 1571430814)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : RDR Books,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • I Should Have Gone Home

    (ISBN: 1571431071)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : RDR Books,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Wanna Go Again!: Memories of Travel, Youth, Love and Camel Dung

    by Joe Best (ISBN: 0954813375)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Sorelli Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Wanna Go Again!: Memories of Travel, Youth, Love and Camel Dung (1st Edition)

    by Best, Joe (ISBN: 0954813375 )

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Sorelli Publishing, USA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • I Wanna Go Again!: Memories of Travel, Youth, Love and Camel Dung (1st Edition)

    by Best, Joe (ISBN: 0954813375)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Sorelli Publishing (1 Nov 2005), USA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Ice Trap!: Shackleton's Incredible Expedition

    by Meredith Hooper (ISBN: 0711217130)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2000, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iceland (This Way Guide)

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884522875)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Iceland Today

    by Isberg, Jon Olafur (ISBN: 9979970812)

    Our Price £7.58



    Binding : Soft Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 192 pp. Very well illustrated with colour photographs.
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE ICELAND
    Notes : 192 pp. Very well illustrated with colour photographs.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iconic Design Hotels (Architectural Design) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 8493400793)

    Our Price £25.87


    Published by : Links International, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • If...Kicks Butt (Mandarin humour)

    by Steve Bell (ISBN: 0749308168)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mandarin, 1991, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf wear to edges of ocver. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelf wear to edges of ocver. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ikenna Goes to Nigeria (Children Return to Their Roots)

    by Ifeoma Onyefulu (ISBN: 1845075854)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Patrimonio Mondiale Dell' Unesco

    by Marco Cattaneo, Jasmina Trifoni (ISBN: )

    Our Price £49.95



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Patrimonio Mondiale dell' Unesco

    by Marco Cattaneo, Jasmina Trifoni (ISBN: )

    Our Price £49.95


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Il Patrimonio Mondiale Dell' Unesco, Antiche Civilta

    by Marco Cattaneo, Jasmina Trifoni (ISBN: )

    Our Price £49.95


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Guide to Britain's Coast (1st Edition 1st Printing)

    by AA (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Drive Publications, 1905, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ilya Kabakov (Contemporary Artists)

    by Boris Groys (ISBN: 0714837970)

    Our Price £20.51


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Imperial Japanese Navy WWII

    (ISBN: 0946995737)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Galago Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and slight wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of scratches and slight wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Imperialism and the British Labour Movement, 1914-1964 (New Ed)

    by P.S. Gupta (ISBN: 0841901910)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Holmes & Meier Publishers Inc, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some shelfwear and ageing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Second hand book, some shelfwear and ageing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Improve Your Math (Career Development-General Learning) (1)

    by LearningExpress (ISBN: 157685406X)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Singapore's National Values

    (ISBN: 9812101373)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Footprints of Wainwright

    by Derry Brabbs (ISBN: 0711224951)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has been torn numerous times. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Dust jacket has been torn numerous times. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |