Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 39 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Improve Your Math (Career Development-General Learning) (1)

    by LearningExpress (ISBN: 157685406X)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Delmar Cengage Learning, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear and marking on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Singapore's National Values

    (ISBN: 9812101373)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Footprints of Wainwright

    by Derry Brabbs (ISBN: 0711224951)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has been torn numerous times. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Dust jacket has been torn numerous times. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Footprints of Wainwright

    by Derry Brabbs (ISBN: 0711224951)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2005, Prahran, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marking on jacket and a large tear on the front (in top-left). Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some marking on jacket and a large tear on the front (in top-left). Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Income of Americans Age 65 and Over

    by Patrick Purcell (ISBN: 1600213081)

    Our Price £14.65


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Independence Day: A Lonely Heart's Voyage Around the USA

    by Keeble, Jim (ISBN: 0349112940 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • India (Modern World Nations)

    by Douglas Phillips (ISBN: 0791075036)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • India And Kazakhstan : Civilizational Explorations

    by P Stobdan (ISBN: 8170262011)

    Our Price £17.61


    Published by : Heritage Publishers, New Delhi, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • India keuken van 10001 smaken / druk 1: keuken van 1001 smaken

    by S. de Clercq (ISBN: 9087240066)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V., 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Language is dutch.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Language is dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • India Modern: Traditional Forms and Contemporary Design (New edition)

    by Herbert Ypma (ISBN: 071483646X)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : light rubbing and scratching to backcover, small tear to bottom of spine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : light rubbing and scratching to backcover, small tear to bottom of spine

    Add to Cart >

  • India, Malaysia, and the Philippines: a Practical Study in Missions

    by W.F. Oldham (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Eaton& Mains, Jennings &Graham, 1905, New York, Cincinnati
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • India, the Land: Land (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778793818)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • India, the Land: Land (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778793818)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Balm (Tauris Parke Paperbacks)

    by Paul Hyland (ISBN: 1845110854)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2005, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Indiana (Insiders Guide: Off the Beaten Path) (9th Revised edition)

    by Phyllis Thomas (ISBN: 0762744146)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • India's Western Himalaya Insight Guide (Insight Guides)

    (ISBN: 9624211426)

    Our Price £2.82


    Published by : APA Publications Pte Ltd, 1992, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indiscreet Travels East (java, China, Japan ) (First Edition)

    by R. V. C. Bodley (ISBN: )

    Our Price £75.00


    Published by : Jarrolds Publishers, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 288 pages plus 48 pages. Rebound in leather. Slight foxing to the edge of book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : 288 pages plus 48 pages. Rebound in leather. Slight foxing to the edge of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indonesia (Simple Guides)

    by Graham Saunders (ISBN: 1860340164)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Simple Guides, 2000, Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Indonesia: Customs and Etiquette (Simple Guides: Customs and Etiquette) (New Ed)

    by Graham Saunders (ISBN: 1857333993)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Simple Guides series, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Indonesia: The Magical Isles

    by Mirpuri, Gouri; Cooper, Robert (ISBN: 9812321853)

    Our Price £8.11


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY ASIA TRAVEL CURRENT EVENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • InfoAtlas London (Challis Infoatlas)

    (ISBN: 0949193097)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Challis Guides, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • InfoAtlas London (Challis Infoatlas)

    by Challis Guides (ISBN: 0949193097)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Electra Media Group Pty Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside New York (Inside New York: The Ultimate Guidebook) (Inside New York: The Ultimate Guidebook) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1892768380)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Inside New York,U.S., 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside New York (Inside New York: The Ultimate Guidebook) (Inside New York: The Ultimate Guidebook) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1892768380)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Inside New York,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside New York: 2002 Edition (Inside New York, 2002)

    by De Lucena a P (ISBN: 1892768224)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CUSTOMS FOLKLORE TRAVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |