Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 4 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Adventure Guide to Ecuador and the Galapagos Islands (Hunter Travel Guides)

    by Peter Krahenbul (ISBN: 1588433463)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Ecuador and the Galapagos Islands (Hunter Travel Guides)

    by Peter Krahenbul (ISBN: 1588433463)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Germany

    by Henk Bekker (ISBN: 1588435032)

    Our Price £8.97


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Hungary, the Czech and Slovak Republics (Adventure Guide to Hungary & the Czech & Slovak Republic)

    by Dante Mena (ISBN: 1588435768)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Ireland

    by Tina Neylon (ISBN: 1588433676)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Kauai

    by Heather McDaniel (ISBN: 1588436330)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Kauai

    by Heather McDaniel (ISBN: 1588436330)

    Our Price £10.11


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Maui

    by Sharon Hamblin (ISBN: 1588435164)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Munich and Bavaria

    by Henk Bekker (ISBN: 1588436438)

    Our Price £9.76


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Peru

    by Nicholas Gill (ISBN: 1588435938)

    Our Price £12.31


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Sicily (illustrated edition)

    by Joanne Lane (ISBN: 1588436276)

    Our Price £8.84


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2007, Fresno, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Sicily (illustrated edition)

    by Joanne Lane (ISBN: 1588436276)

    Our Price £10.65


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2007, Germany
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to Spain

    by Lipscombe, Kelly (ISBN: 1588433986 )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, Hobe Sound, FL
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to the Bahamas (Hunter travel guides) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Blair Howard (ISBN: 1588433188)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some surface scratching/marking on back cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Some surface scratching/marking on back cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to the Bahamas (Hunter Travel Guides) (3Rev Ed)

    by Blair Howard (ISBN: 1588433188)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bit grubby on the edges.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : bit grubby on the edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to the Chesapeake Bay (Hunter Travel Guides) (3rd)

    by Barbara Radcliffe Rogers (ISBN: 1556508891)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to the Dominican Republic

    by Benscombe, Fe Liza; Norton, Clark (ISBN: 1588434028 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, Hobe Sound, FL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure Guide to the Yucatan, Cancun & Cozumel

    (ISBN: 1588433706 )

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, Hobe Sound, FL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventure to Canada's Atlantic Provinces (Adventure Guide) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Barbara Radcliffe Rogers (ISBN: 1588432645)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Hunter Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures in Afghanistan

    by Louis Palmer (ISBN: 0863040535)

    Our Price £11.16


    Published by : Octagon Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Suffering from mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures in Wine

    by Elkjer, Thom (ISBN: 1885211805)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Travelers' Tales,U.S., Sebastopol, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL COOKING BEVERAGES WINE SPIRITS

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventuring in New Zealand

    by Jefferies, Margaret (ISBN: 1578050375 )

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Sierra Club Books,U.S., San Francisco, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AUSTRALASIA SPORTS RECREATION OUTDOOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventurous Pub Walks in Sussex

    by Ben Perkins (ISBN: 1853068934)

    Our Price £5.70


    Published by : Countryside Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Africa (Globetrotter Travel Map) (Map)

    (ISBN: 1847731880)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2008, Lewes, United Kingdom
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • After Shocks (Susan Solari Mystery)

    by Mike Kirkpatrick (ISBN: 193075471X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2006, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |