We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Travel (2285 records)
by Jonathan Charles White (ISBN: 0826489427)
Our Price £3.98
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread, almost as new.Keywords : TravelNotes : Unread, almost as new.
Add to Cart >
by Luciano Mangiafico (ISBN: 1597970875)
Our Price £0.76
Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2008, Cranbury, NJBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
Our Price £1.51
Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : TravelNotes : Unused
by Hudson, Robert Wallace (ISBN: 0713662689 )
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : TRAVEL FICTION
by Natubhai Shah (ISBN: 1898723303)
Our Price £17.99
Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
by Giles Tillotson (ISBN: 8174365699)
Our Price £6.05
Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Travel
by Capek, Michael (ISBN: 1575051125)
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : NewKeywords : JAMAICA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL JUVENILE NONFICTION
by Amber Wilson (ISBN: 077879332X)
Our Price £5.63
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2004Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Campbell, Georgina (ISBN: 1903164109)
Our Price £15.95
Published by : Georgina Campbell's Guides Ltd, Dublin 13Binding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : TRAVEL HOTELS INNS ETC RESTAURANTS
by Roger Gard (ISBN: 0300059264)
Our Price £0.86
Published by : Yale University Press, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Sue Thompson (ISBN: 184773264X)
Our Price £3.71
Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : UnusedKeywords : TravelNotes : Unused
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778793753)
Our Price £6.08
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000Binding : Library BindingCondition : NewKeywords : Travel
by Matthews, Peter (ISBN: 0711713189)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Jarrold Publishing, Norwich, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : NewKeywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN
by Braghin, Andrea (ISBN: 1859955584 )
Our Price £2.49
Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : TRAVEL ASIA
by Norris, Christopher (ISBN: 1859955584)
Our Price £1.59
Published by : Parkstone Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : JERUSALEM DESCRIPTION TRAVEL MIDDLE EAST ISRAEL
by Chanoch Shudofsky (ISBN: 1934440256)
Our Price £8.22
Published by : Devora, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Travel
by Hanley, Mary K. (ISBN: 0970919204 )
Our Price £8.50
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA
(ISBN: 8763507870)
Our Price £25.84
Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Slight shelf wear to jacket however this does not affect the content in anywayKeywords : TravelNotes : Slight shelf wear to jacket however this does not affect the content in anyway
by Gordon Elliott (ISBN: 0953311201)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : Jonathan Horne Publications, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Jeanne Shami (ISBN: 0820702838)
Our Price £56.19
Published by : Duquesne University Press, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Peter Cowie (ISBN: 0810949768)
Our Price £18.53
Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2004, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : LOUISIANA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES SOUTH WEST CENTRAL AR OK TX
by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884524584)
Our Price £1.17
Published by : JPM Guides, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Nino Gorio (ISBN: 8854400343)
Our Price £5.15
Published by : White Star, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Travel
by Glenn Alan Cheney (ISBN: 9780897335300)
Our Price £3.95
Published by : Academy Chicago Publishers, 2004, Fowey, Cornwall, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : TravelNotes : UNUSED
by Nicolette Teo (ISBN: 9812325786)
Our Price £13.48
Published by : Times Editions, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel