Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 43 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Jordan (Countries of the World) (New Ed)

    by Nino Gorio (ISBN: 8854400343)

    Our Price £5.15


    Published by : White Star, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey on the Estrada Real: Encounters in the Mountains of Brazil

    by Glenn Alan Cheney (ISBN: 9780897335300)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publishers, 2004, Fowey, Cornwall, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey Through Singapore: A Guide to the Lion City

    by Nicolette Teo (ISBN: 9812325786)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Times Editions, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Journeys to the Underworld (Reissue)

    by Fiona Pitt-Kethley (ISBN: 070113223X)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Chatto & Windus, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Juan-Maria Schuuer's Travels in Northeast Africa, 1880-83 (Hakluyt Society Second)

    by Juan-Maria Schuuer (ISBN: 090418045X)

    Our Price £21.50


    Published by : Hakluyt Society, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the book is slightly damaged. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : the book is slightly damaged. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Just a Baseball Game (Project Play Books)

    by Marlene Byrne (ISBN: 0977713520)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Celtic Marketing Inc, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Mission

    by Barbara Butler (ISBN: 026467278X)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Mowbray, 1993, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Kandinsky (Post Card Books)

    by Parkstone (ISBN: 1859954286)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kenya (Modern World Nations) (Modern World Nations) (Library Binding)

    by Joseph Oppong (ISBN: 0791074749)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Kenya and Tanzania

    by Bazin, Claude Herve- (ISBN: 2884520813 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : J.P.M.Publications
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AFRICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Kenya and Tanzania (This Way)

    by Claude Herve- Bazin (ISBN: 2884520813)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Kevlar Aramid Fiber

    by H. H. Yang (ISBN: 0471937657)

    Our Price £261.36


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Kickboxing: From Beginner to Black Belt

    by Justyn Billingham (ISBN: 1847970370)

    Our Price £8.67


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kidding Around Las Vegas: A Parent's Guide to Las Vegas (Kidding Around!)

    by Kathy Espin (ISBN: 0929712293)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Huntington Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Kidding Around Las Vegas: A Parent's Guide to Las Vegas (Kidding Around!)

    by Kathy Espin (ISBN: 0929712293)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Huntington Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Kidnapped in the Kafue: An Adventure of the Wallace Boys

    by Duncan Watt (ISBN: 1856460916)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Kilimanjaro (Into Africa travel guide series) (illustrated edition)

    by David Martin (ISBN: 1779011458)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : African Publishing Group, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kinabalu, the haunted mountain of Borneo

    by Major C.M Enique (ISBN: )

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : H.F. & G. Witherby, 1905, London
    Binding : Full-Leather
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : rebound
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : rebound

    Add to Cart >

  • Know Your Picture (BBC Collecting Series) (First Edition)

    by John Fitzmaurice Mills (ISBN: 0563202491)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : BBC Books, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has some shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : has some shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Kolchak's Gold

    by Brian Garfield (ISBN: 0333171276)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Macmillan, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Korea: Customs and Etiquette (Simple Guides) (3rd Ed)

    by Susan Pares (ISBN: 1857333950)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Simple Guides series, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Kulturlexikon Finnland

    (ISBN: 9517460325)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Finnische Literaturgesellschaf, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • L\' Art de la Fesse

    by Manara & Enard (ISBN: )

    Our Price £33.75


    Published by : Le Marquis, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • La Normandie (Beautes de la France)

    (ISBN: 2030139319)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Larousse, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on hardcover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on hardcover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lady into Fox and A Man in the Zoo (New edition)

    by David Garnett (ISBN: 0140046828)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |