Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 44 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Lake Thun: A Portrait

    by Alexander Schwab (ISBN: 3905252074)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Bergli Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Lampeter, Llandovery and Surrounding Area (Landranger Maps)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319221466)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 1985
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows signs of being used, with some creasing and marks on cover. Some pen marks on map.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Shows signs of being used, with some creasing and marks on cover. Some pen marks on map.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lanark and Tinto Hills: Lesmahagow and Douglas (Explorer)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319219739)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 2001
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Land of the Ice King: Antarctic Journey

    by Clive Johnson (ISBN: 1853101435)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Land of the Long Grass (illustrated edition)

    by M. Maxwell (ISBN: 0620260874)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Covos Day Books,South Africa, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscapes of Jersey (Sunflower Landscapes) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Geoff Daniel (ISBN: 1856911330)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Sunflower Books, 1999, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscapes of the New Forest

    by Bolwell, Stephen (ISBN: 0954165802)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Agilis Pictures, Southampton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Lapping America: A Man, a Corvette, and the Interstates

    by Claude Smith (ISBN: 1580801390)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Burford Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : slight bend in the to of the cover. Otherwise like new
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight bend in the to of the cover. Otherwise like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Lapping America: A Man, a Corvette, and the Interstates

    by Claude Smith (ISBN: 1580801390)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Burford Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Las Vegas

    by David Miller (ISBN: 078582197X)

    Our Price £28.45


    Published by : Chartwell Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Las Vegas (Ulysses Travel Guides)

    by Alain Legault (ISBN: 2894642695)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2000, Marlborough, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : bend down the middle of the book
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : bend down the middle of the book

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Chance: The Middle East in the Balance

    by David Gardner (ISBN: 1848850417)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Trout in Venice: The Far Flung Escapades of an Accidental Adventurer (Footsteps)

    by Doug Lansky (ISBN: 1885211635)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Travelers' Tales,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Wilderness

    by Rizzoli (ISBN: 0847813029)

    Our Price £14.40


    Published by : Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Blank page at front has a surface tear where a sticker has been removed, but content is otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Blank page at front has a surface tear where a sticker has been removed, but content is otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Later Islamic Pottery (Monographs on Pottery & Porcelain) (Revised edition)

    by Arthur Lane (ISBN: 057104736X)

    Our Price £17.34


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1971, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged and shelfworn.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Secondhand aged and shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Latin King: Una Vida Sangrienta (Coleccion Barbaros/Testimonio): Mi Vida Sangrienta (Tra)

    by Reymundo Sanchez (ISBN: 8495764474)

    Our Price £9.10


    Published by : Ediciones Barataria, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Latvia (New EU Countries & Citizens)

    by Jan Willem Bultje (ISBN: 184234322X)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Cherrytree Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Laugier and Eighteenth-century French Theory: 6 (Study in Architecture) (New edition)

    by Wolfgang Herrmann (ISBN: 0302027521)

    Our Price £29.75


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 1986, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Le Pudlo Paris 2007-2008 (Pudlo Paris) (English Ed)

    by Gilles Pudlowski (ISBN: 9781892145482)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Little Bookroom, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn in Your Car Japanese: Level 3 (Japanese Edition)

    (ISBN: 1591252008)

    Our Price £9.50



    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leeds in the Age of the Tram 1950 - 59 (The Nostalgia Collection) (New Ed)

    by Graham H.E. Twidale (ISBN: 185794187X)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Silver Link Publishing Ltd, 2002, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : File Copy Stamps on edges of pages, Small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : File Copy Stamps on edges of pages, Small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Otherwise as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Legacy of Names, A: British Places in the New World

    by Borish, Elaine (ISBN: 0952488124)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fidelio Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GEOGRAPHY TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Legends from Old Singapore

    by Noel Chia (ISBN: 9810045077)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Cobee Publishing House, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : rebound in leather
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : rebound in leather

    Add to Cart >

  • Leibniz: A Guide for the Perplexed (Guides for the Perplexed)

    by Franklin Perkins (ISBN: 0826489206)

    Our Price £28.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Leicestershire and Rutland on Horseback

    by British Horse Society (ISBN: 189901604X)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : The British Horse Society, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |