Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2289 records)

Page 47 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • London's Churches and Cathedrals: A Guide to London's Most Historic Churches and Cathedrals

    by Stephen Humphrey (ISBN: 9781847738028)

    Our Price £8.68


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • London's Classic Restaurants: A Guide to London's Iconic Restaurants and Eateries

    by Cara Frost-Sharratt (ISBN: 1847736726)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Londres Cityscape

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884524541)

    Our Price £1.53


    Published by : JPMGuides, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Londres: This Way Guide

    by Colwell, Dan (ISBN: 2884520228 )

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, Lausanne, Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Lonely Teardrops: The Jackie Wilson Story (illustrated edition)

    by Tony Douglas (ISBN: 1860742149)

    Our Price £6.91


    Published by : Sanctuary Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Nosed Pig (New edition)

    by Keith Faulkner (ISBN: 1843570556)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Contender Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : History
    Notes : slight wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Long-Long's New Year

    by Catherine Gower (ISBN: 184507078X)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Look Around Lancashire: A Guide to Tourist Attractions in Lancashire Suitable for Group and Individual Visits (4Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1871236134)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Lancashire County Books, 1993, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Angeles - Not for Tourists 2006

    by Jane Pirone (ISBN: 0975866486)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : American Map, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Angeles (Cool Shops) (illustrated edition)

    by Karin (ed) Mahle (ISBN: 3832790713)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some wear to upper spine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some wear to upper spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Angeles 2007 (Not for Tourists) (New title)

    by Christina Chan (ISBN: 0977803155)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Not for Tourists, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Angeles Map Guide

    (ISBN: 1893942074)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : Cognoscenti, U.S., 2001
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Angeles: 20 Weekend Getaways from the Metro Area (Quick Escapes) (7Rev Ed)

    by Eleanor Harris (ISBN: 0762742194)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Angleles

    (ISBN: 0974013161 )

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Kuperard
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Louisiana

    by Bizier, Richard (ISBN: 2894641613)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Guides, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LOUISIANA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES

    Add to Cart >

  • Louisiana (Art of the State)

    by Nancy Friedman (ISBN: 0810955547)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Louisiana (Ulysses Travel Guides)

    by Richard Bizier (ISBN: 2894641613)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Louvreland

    by Claude Baechtold (ISBN: 2970058502)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Riverboom Publishing Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Low Level Attack: The Mediterranean and Europe: 3 (Air Combat Photo History)

    by John Lambert (ISBN: 1580070051)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Specialty Press, 1999
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Heavy marking to cover.
    Notes : Heavy marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lowcountry Aloft

    by Hawkes, Jason (ISBN: 0941711668)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Wyrick & Co ,U.S., Charleston, South Carolina
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA PHOTOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • LPA: Meaningful Places and Spaces (Monograph)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1876907215)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and scuffing. Tear to jacket at upper spinal corner of back cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear and scuffing. Tear to jacket at upper spinal corner of back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Luxury Guide to Walt Disney World Resort, The: How to Get the Most Out of the Best Disney Has to Offer

    by Goldsbury, Cara (ISBN: 0762739576 )

    Our Price £6.00



    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Lytham and St.Annes: The Reluctant Resorts

    by Kath Brown (ISBN: 1871236215)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Lancashire County Books, 1992, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS INTEREST
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Madison Walks (illustrated edition)

    by Harriet Brown (ISBN: 0972121749)

    Our Price £5.37


    Published by : Jones Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Magdalena

    by Sarah Aldridge (ISBN: 096466481X)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : A & M Books, 1987
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |