Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 48 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Maiden Voyages: Writings of Women Travelers / Ed. by Mary Morris. (Vintage Departures) (1)

    by Mary Morris (ISBN: 0679740309)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Vintage Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Major Cities of Europe (Travel Guides) (2nd Ed)

    by Lhp Editorial Staff (ISBN: 1863151532)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Little Hills Press Pty Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaspina Expedition 1789-1794, The: Journal of the Voyage by Alejandro Malaspina

    by David, Andrew; etc. (ISBN: 0904180727 )

    Our Price £47.95


    Published by : Hakluyt Society, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaspina Expedition 1789-1794, The: Journal of the Voyage by Alesandro Malaspina

    by Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe; David, Andrew; etc. (ISBN: 0904180816 )

    Our Price £34.95


    Published by : Hakluyt Society, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaya (New Ed)

    by Gerald S. Hawkins (ISBN: 9971947609)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaysia: Land of Eternal Summer

    by Debbie Cook (ISBN: 9839990802)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Wilnette Publications Sdn.,Malaysia, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaysia: Land of Eternal Summer

    by Debbie Cook (ISBN: 9839990802)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Wilnette Publications Sdn.,Malaysia, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaysia: Wonderland of Nature and Culture

    by Munan, Heidi; Yee, Foo Yuk (ISBN: 981232187X)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HISTORY ASIA CURRENT EVENTS TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaysia: Wonderland of Nature and Culture

    by Munan, Heidi; Yee, Foo Yuk (ISBN: 981232187X)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Times Editions,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : HISTORY ASIA CURRENT EVENTS TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Malaysia-Singapore-Brunei (Travellers Handbook)

    by Stefan Loose (ISBN: 3922025161)

    Our Price £7.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Malls and Department Stores: Highlights of Shopping Architecture (Architecture in Focus)

    by Chris van Uffelen (ISBN: 3037680180)

    Our Price £41.37


    Published by : Braun, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : new
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : new

    Add to Cart >

  • Malta (Globetrotter Travel Pack) (5th Revised edition)

    by Brian Richards (ISBN: 1845378490)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Malta (Globetrotter Travel Pack) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Brian Richards (ISBN: 1859745962)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Malta : Gozo and Comino

    by Bernstein, Ken (ISBN: 2884520465)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : MALTA_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Man and Food (World University Library)

    by Magnus Pyke (ISBN: 0303178892)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear, bottom of spine worn a bit
    Keywords : science
    Notes : slight shelfwear, bottom of spine worn a bit

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Bluewater Cruise: Preparation Guide (Cruising Series)

    by Rory Burke (ISBN: 0473038226)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Burke Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Manhattan

    by Brignolo (ISBN: 0195406338)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manolo's New Shoes

    by Manolo Blahnk (ISBN: 0500288852)

    Our Price £12.68


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mantua

    by Giorgio Bombi (ISBN: 884353999X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwriting on pages throughout book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Handwriting on pages throughout book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mantua: Practical Guide (Bonechi Travel Guides)

    by Ferruccio Canali (ISBN: 8872043468)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Bonechi Edizioni, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend to upper section of book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight bend to upper section of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manual of sub-standard cinematography (First Edition)

    by Arthur Pereira (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Fountain Press, 1905
    Binding : Cloth
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Fountain Press 1949 First Ed,yellow cloth boards.dustjacket is shelfworn with rubbing with creasing to top of the spine
    Notes : Fountain Press 1949 First Ed,yellow cloth boards.dustjacket is shelfworn with rubbing with creasing to top of the spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Manual of Veterinary Specific Homeopathy, Comprising Diseases of Horses, Cattle, Sheep, Hogs, Dogs and Poultry, and Their Specific Homeopathic

    by Humphreys (ISBN: 1151565822)

    Our Price £13.04


    Published by : Unknown, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to bottom of back cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : small crease to bottom of back cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapungubwe Cultural Landscape (Southbound Pocket Guides)

    by David Fleminger (ISBN: 0958489157)

    Our Price £2.07


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Marmac Guide to New Orleans

    (ISBN: 1565544242 )

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Marmac Guide to Philadelphia (Marmac Guides) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Gary Ronberg (ISBN: 1565540832)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |