Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 49 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Maryland (Art of the State)

    by Esther Wanning (ISBN: 0810955512)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Maryland's Catoctin Mountain Parks : An Interpretive Guide to Catoctin Mountain Park and Cunningham Falls State Park

    by Means, John (ISBN: 0939923386)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : McDonald & Woodward Publishing Company
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : MARYLAND_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Massachusetts (Art of the State)

    by Patricia Harris (ISBN: 0810955601)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Maures*

    (ISBN: 2862342696)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : MARVAL, 1999, Chicago, Illinois
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mauritius (Globetrotter Island Guide) (1)

    by Pete Bennett (ISBN: 184537553X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Maurizio Cattelan (Contemporary Artists) (New edition)

    by Nancy Spector (ISBN: 0714843067)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to Berlin

    by Brunhouse, Jay (ISBN: 1565543149 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to Bermuda

    by Harriott, Catherine (ISBN: 1589800877)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to Hong Kong, Macau and Guangzhou (Maverick Guides)

    by Len Rutledge (ISBN: 1565540719)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1995, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to Morocco

    (ISBN: 1565543483 )

    Our Price £5.75



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to New Zealand (Eleventh Edition)

    by Bone, Robert W.; Buckland, Susan; Warwick, Jane (ISBN: 1565547780)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AUSTRALASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to Oman (Maverick Guides) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Peter J. Ochs (ISBN: 1565546873)

    Our Price £8.51


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000, France
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to Oman (Maverick Guides) (2Rev Ed)

    by Peter J. Ochs (ISBN: 1565546873)

    Our Price £8.51


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to the Great Barrier Reef (Maverick Guides)

    by Len Rutledge (ISBN: 1565541936)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Maverick Guide to Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia (Maverick Guides) (3Rev Ed)

    by Len Rutledge (ISBN: 156554126X)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the spine hs a slight surface damage.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : the spine hs a slight surface damage.

    Add to Cart >

  • May You Live in Interesting Times

    by Lao Dee (ISBN: 0754102858)

    Our Price £32.45


    Published by : Minerva Press, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear and scuffing on the outside of the book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear and scuffing on the outside of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mayne Island: An Historical Guide to Landmarks, Events, Activities, Parks, Beaches, Plants & Wildlife, Accommodations, Restaurants, Shops & Services

    by Vicky Lindholm (ISBN: 0978336704)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • McDonnell Douglas Aircraft Since 1920 (First Edition)

    by Rene J. Francillon (ISBN: 0370000501)

    Our Price £20.74


    Published by : Putnam Publishing Group, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : spine has faded
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : spine has faded

    Add to Cart >

  • Me in You and You in Me: How Love Works aka. There's a Hole in My Sidewalk: The Romance of Self Discovery

    by Portia Nelson (ISBN: 0285637096)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Meg Jump's Real French Food Guide: Where to Find Authentic Home Cooking

    by Meg Jump (ISBN: 095215000X)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Parasol Publications, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Meg Jump's Where to Stay in France (3rd Revised edition)

    by Meg Jump (ISBN: 0952150026)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Parasol Publications, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Melbourne (Polyart Maps)

    (ISBN: 1741171938)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Explore Australia, 2006
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Menorca.Reserva Biosfera.Angles(Guia+Mapa)(2007)

    by Joan Montserrat (ISBN: 8484783057)

    Our Price £6.07


    Published by : Triangle Postals , S.L, 1900
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Messico. Guida ai siti archeologici

    by Domenici Davide (ISBN: 8854011460)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Libro e in Italiano.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Libro e in Italiano.

    Add to Cart >

  • Metal Men: Marc Rich and the Ten Billion Dollar Scam (New edition)

    by A.Craig Copetas (ISBN: 0708833640)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Little, Brown UK Paperbacks, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : A lot of creases, scratches and wear on cover also a small stain on top corner of pages. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A lot of creases, scratches and wear on cover also a small stain on top corner of pages. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |