Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 5 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Agency: Inside the World of Advertising

    by Daniel G. Pollick (ISBN: 0595159958)

    Our Price £9.72


    Published by : iUniverse.com, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : TRAVEL
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • AIA Guide to St Paul's Summit Avenue & Hill District

    by Larry Millett (ISBN: 0873516443)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Commandos Against Japan: Allied Special Operations in World War II Burma (First Edition)

    by William T. Y'Blood (ISBN: 1591149932)

    Our Price £13.46


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alan Rogers Central Europe: Quality Camping and Caravanning Sites (Alan Rogers Guides)

    (ISBN: 0955048680)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Alan Rogers Guides Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Alan Rogers Central Europe: Quality Camping and Caravanning Sites (Alan Rogers Guides)

    (ISBN: 0955048680)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Alan Rogers Guides Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Al-Andalus (illustrated edition)

    by Clive Finlayson (ISBN: 8489954690)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Santana Books,Spain, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Alaska and Yukon History Along the Highway

    by Ted Stone (ISBN: 0889951454)

    Our Price £4.03


    Published by : Red Deer Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Alberta History Along the Highway

    by Ted Stone (ISBN: 0889951330)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Red Deer Press, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander the Great: Son of the Gods (New edition)

    by Alan Fildes (ISBN: 1844830586)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Missouri (Alfred Visits...) (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979912148)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Alien Hearts (New York Review Books Classics) (Original)

    by Guy de Maupassant (ISBN: 1590172604)

    Our Price £2.94


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • All Around Guide to the Isle of Man (All Round Guide) (Expanded Ed)

    by Trevor Barrett (ISBN: 1899602321)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • All New York: Source Guide

    by Patricia Twohill Lown (ISBN: 0964325632)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : The Palancar Company, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Almost an Island: Travels in Baja, California

    by Bruce Berger (ISBN: 0816519021)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : University of Arizona Press, 1998, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Amandebele

    by Peter Magubane (ISBN: 1919938060)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Sunbird, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Amaryllis Tontine: The Tale of a Topsail Schooner

    by Denys Drower (ISBN: 1899602828)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Lily Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • America Central (Editorial Veras Travel Guides)

    by Victor Vera Castillo (ISBN: 9685160031)

    Our Price £11.09


    Published by : Editorial Veras,Mexico, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • America: Flying High

    (ISBN: 8854400033)

    Our Price £8.64


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • American Masterworks: The Twentieth-century House (Architecture/Design Series) (Abridged edition)

    by Kenneth Frampton (ISBN: 050028394X)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Americans Traveling Abroad: What You Should Know Before You Go

    by Nwanna, Gladson I. (ISBN: 0962382078 )

    Our Price £11.25


    Published by : World Travel Institute,U.S., Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Americas - 2005: The Official Youth Hostels Guide

    (ISBN: 0901496650)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : International Youth Hostel Federation, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 400 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC
    Notes : 400 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • America's Best Historic Sites: 101 Terrific Places to Take the Family

    by Welborn, B.J. (ISBN: 1556522797 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Chicago Review Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA MUSEUMS TOURS

    Add to Cart >

  • America's Best Historic Sites: 101 Terrific Places to Take the Family

    by B.J. Welborn (ISBN: 1556522797)

    Our Price £3.27


    Published by : A Cappella Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • America's Best Historic Sites: 101 Terrific Places to Take the Family (America's Best Historic Sites)

    by B.J. Welborn (ISBN: 1556522797)

    Our Price £6.58


    Published by : A Cappella Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Among Insurgents: Walking Through Burma (illustrated edition)

    by Shelby Tucker (ISBN: 1860645291)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Radcliffe Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |