Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 51 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Missile Inbound: Attack on the Stark in the Persian Gulf

    by Jeffrey L. Levinson (ISBN: 1557505179)

    Our Price £27.95


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Art at the Pinakothek Der Moderne

    by Klingsohr-Leroy, Dr. Catherin (ISBN: 1857593332 )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Scala Publications Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART TRAVEL MUSEUMS TOURS POINTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Britain Guide (Phaidon architecture guides)

    by Peter Murray (ISBN: 0714831336)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused.A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moffatdale and the Upper Ettrick Valley: Description of the Solid Geology of Parts of 1: 25 000 Sheets NT 10, 11, 20 & 21: Description of the Solid ... (Classical Areas of British Geology Guides)

    by B.C. Webb (ISBN: 0118844644)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : British Geological Survey, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mona Lisa's Pajamas

    by A. Craig Copetas (ISBN: 1402757646)

    Our Price £5.70


    Published by : Union Square Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Mongolia (Festivals of the World)

    (ISBN: 9812049231)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Cherrytree Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mont Saint-Michel

    by Guylaine Joyeux (ISBN: 2912925185)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : OREP, 2005, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Montreal

    by Remillard, Francois (ISBN: 2894645945)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Montreal (Travel Guides) (9Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 2894647425)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Montreal (Travel Guides) (9th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 2894647425)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Montreal (Travel Guides) (9Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 2894647425)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Montreal Resto a Go-Go: 200 Cheap and Fun Places to Eat and Drink in Montreal

    by Sarah Musgrave (ISBN: 1550652184)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Independent Publishers Group, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Morocco

    by Barosio, Guido (ISBN: 8880956930)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AFRICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Morocco (Insight guides)

    (ISBN: 0245548025)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : APA, 1905, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear, fading and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Morocco (Places & History)

    by Guido Barosio (ISBN: 8854402567)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : White Star Publishers, 2007, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosaic Today: Create Contemporary Projects Using New & Recycled Material

    by Elaine M. Goodwin (ISBN: 1570763992)

    Our Price £10.60


    Published by : Trafalgar Square, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Moscow Guide (Open Road Travel Guides Moscow Guide)

    by Yves Gerem (ISBN: 1883323517)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Moscow Guide (Open Road Travel Guides Moscow Guide)

    by Yves Gerem (ISBN: 1883323517)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Moscow Guide (Open Road Travel Guides Moscow Guide)

    by Yves Gerem (ISBN: 1883323517)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Most Exclusive Hotels in the World (Rev Ed)

    by Stephane Fruitier (ISBN: 2951326866)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Sisyphe, France, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Most Noble Bodley!: A Bodleian Library Anthology

    (ISBN: 1851240780)

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : The Bodleian Library, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Motor Caravan and Camping Parks (New Ed)

    by Roger White (ISBN: 086296265X)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : IPC Media - Focus Network, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Motor caravan and camping Parks 2007 (1st Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 56655522)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Motor Caravan, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Cover has mild creasing.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Cover has mild creasing.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mount Rainer

    by Wuerthner, George (ISBN: 0811728560)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 230 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA
    Notes : 230 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountain Odyssey: One Man's Summer in the Canadian Rockies

    by Lea, Brent (ISBN: 0921102992 )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |