Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 52 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Mountains (Worldlife Library)

    by Martin F. Price (ISBN: 1841071277)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountains of Greece (New edition)

    by George Sfikas (ISBN: 960226067X)

    Our Price £15.51


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountains of Italy (Italy from Above)

    by Marcello Bertinetti (ISBN: 8854403679)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : White Star, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountains of New Mexico

    by Robert Julyan (ISBN: 0826335160)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountains-to-sea Trail, The: Western North Carolina's Majestic Rival to the Appalachian Trail

    by Dossey, Donald E.; Hillyer, John I. (ISBN: 0925640093)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Outcomes Unlimited Press Inc.,U.S., Asheville, North Carolina
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Mounted Games (Threshold Picture Guide)

    by Toni Webber (ISBN: 1872082602)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 2006, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving and Living Abroad: A Complete Handbook for Families (2Rev Ed)

    by Sandra Albright (ISBN: 078180048X)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Cheap's Boston : Bargains, Factory Outlets, Deep Discount Stores, Cheap Places to Stay, Cheap Eats and Cheap Fun Things to Do

    by Waldstein, Mark (ISBN: 1558505563)

    Our Price £1.15



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : BOSTON (MASS.)_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL OUTLET
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Raja's Neighbourhood: Letters from Nepal

    by Greenwald, Jeff (ISBN: 8173030502)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Books Faith,India, India
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs Pirate (Read Me Beginners Series)

    by Nick Sharratt (ISBN: 1406309885)

    Our Price £15.77


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease on the corner of the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Small crease on the corner of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mull and Iona (Island) (Revised edition)

    by P.A. Macnab (ISBN: 0715389017)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : David & Charles, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Multicultural Writers from Antiquity to 1945: A Bio-bibliographical Sourcebook

    (ISBN: 0313306877)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Greenwood Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Munchen

    by Dotterweich, Kramer & Putschogl Neumann (ISBN: 376580519X)

    Our Price £20.25


    Published by : Bucher, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Munich (Cool Shops) (illustrated edition)

    by Kerstin (ed) Greiner (ISBN: 3832790721)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight shelfwear. Slight bend to book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some slight shelfwear. Slight bend to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Munich (This Way) (Miniature)

    by Dan Colwell (ISBN: 2884522123)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Munich City Guide

    by Barbara Wimmer (ISBN: 3889731066)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Vista Point Verlag GmbH.,Germany, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Munich City Guide

    by Barbara Wimmer (ISBN: 3889731066)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Vista Point Verlag GmbH.,Germany, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Museum of Life: Accompanies the Major BBC Series (Media tie-in)

    by Steve Parker (ISBN: 056509260X)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Museum of Life: Accompanies the Major BBC Series (Media tie-in)

    by Steve Parker (ISBN: 056509260X)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Museums of Atlanta: A Guide for Residents and Visitors (Westholme Museum Guides)

    by Scott Hawley (ISBN: 1594160287)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : Westholme Publishing, U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Museums of London: A Guide for Residents and Visitors

    by Paul Skinner (ISBN: 1594160481)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Westholme Publishing, U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Museums of Los Angeles: A Guide for Residents and Visitors (Westholme Museum Guides)

    by Mia Carion (ISBN: 1594160279)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Westholme Publishing, U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Museums of Los Angeles: A Guide for Residents and Visitors (Westholme Museum Guides)

    by Mia Carion (ISBN: 1594160279)

    Our Price £4.03


    Published by : Westholme Publishing, U.S., 2006, Binghamton, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Music in the Romantic Era (First)

    by Alfred Einstein (ISBN: 0460034928)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Dent, 1947
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : general shelfwear and slight fading to spine,couple of tears to jacket edge.foxing to page edges
    Keywords : History
    Notes : general shelfwear and slight fading to spine,couple of tears to jacket edge.foxing to page edges

    Add to Cart >

  • My Cat's in Love

    by Frank Manolson (ISBN: 0720705223)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Pelham Bks., 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover and dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover and dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |