Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 54 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • New York City 2007 (Not for Tourists) (2007)

    (ISBN: 0977803112)

    Our Price £1.23


    Published by : Not for Tourists, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New York City Guide Pack (Lonely Planet City Guide)

    (ISBN: 1741046505)

    Our Price £12.25


    Published by : Lonely Planet Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New York City: Getaways from the Big Apple (Quick Escapes) (7Rev Ed)

    by Susan Farewell (ISBN: 0762743786)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • New York City: Getaways from the Big Apple (Quick Escapes) (7Rev Ed)

    by Susan Farewell (ISBN: 0762743786)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York City: Getaways from the Big Apple (Quick Escapes) (7th Revised edition)

    by Susan Farewell (ISBN: 0762743786)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New York City: Getaways from the Big Apple (Quick Escapes) (7Rev Ed)

    by Susan Farewell (ISBN: 0762743786)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New York City: Getaways from the Big Apple (Quick Escapes) (7Rev Ed)

    by Susan Farewell (ISBN: 0762743786)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Confidential 1999-2000 (Reprint)

    by Camille Labro (ISBN: 2843231736)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Assouline, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book has slight bend in it.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Book has slight bend in it.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York from the Air: An Architectural Heritage

    by John Tauranac (ISBN: 0500018987)

    Our Price £19.21


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front of dust cover ripped across bottom, contents not affected. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : front of dust cover ripped across bottom, contents not affected. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York on 1000 Dollars a Day (Before Lunch)

    by Ferne Kadish (ISBN: 0844295434)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Automobile Association, 1990, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New York: The Growth of the City

    by M.J. Howard (ISBN: 1905573480)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New Zealand

    by Monteath, Colin (ISBN: 8854400912)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : White Star, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL AUSTRALASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • New Zealand - Culture Smart! The Essential Guide to Customs & Culture (Reprinted edition)

    by Sue Butler (ISBN: 1857333306)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Kuperard, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Zealand (Photopocket) (Photopockets) (illustrated edition)

    by Warren Jacobs (ISBN: 3832790861)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New Zealand: Great Stay Guide

    (ISBN: 1863151729)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New Zealand: Great Stay Guide

    (ISBN: 1863151729)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • New Zealand: Landscape Panoramas 360 (360 Degree Landscape Panoramas - Pocket Edition - The Small Token or Souvenir) (Pocket Ed)

    by Thorsten Tiedeke (ISBN: 1877339806)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : New Zealand Visitor Publications Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Newman's Birds by Colour

    by Kenneth Newman (ISBN: 1770071792)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Struik Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small rip on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : A small rip on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Next Exit Magic Kingdom: Florida Accidentally (Revised)

    by Rory MacLean (ISBN: 1845116208)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2008, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Nicaragua (Ulysses Travel Guides) (2Rev Ed)

    by Carol Wood (ISBN: 2894641486)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Nigeria, the People (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (Library Binding)

    by Anne Rosenberg (ISBN: 0865052484)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Night and Day Las Vegas

    by Leo, Jen; Green, Patrick (ISBN: 0975902288)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Pulse Guides
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : LAS VEGAS (NEV.)_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • No More Bottles for Bunny Board Book

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 9781906250195)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nonresidential Parenting: New Vistas in Family Living (SAGE Focus Editions)

    (ISBN: 0803950500)

    Our Price £62.79


    Published by : Sage Publications, Inc, 1993, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nordic Botanical Research in the Andes and Western Amazonia (AAU Reports)

    (ISBN: 8787600331)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |