Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 55 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • North Carolina's Central Coast and New Bern (Insiders' Guide to North Carolina's Central Coast and New Bern) (16Rev Ed)

    by Vina Hutchinson Farmer (ISBN: 0762744405)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • North Frisian Islands: Island Panoramas 360 (Pocket ed)

    (ISBN: 3867673721)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : NZ Visitor Publications, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • North Korea in the 21st Century: An Interpretative Guide

    by Pares, Susan (ISBN: 1901903915 )

    Our Price £30.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES CURRENT EVENTS TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • North Pole

    by Claude Baechtold (ISBN: 2970058545)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Riverboom Publishing Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • North Yorkshire and North Humberside (Shire County Guide 3) (Second)

    by Cyril Bainbridge (ISBN: 0852639872)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Shire Publications Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Northern India (Nelles Guides)

    (ISBN: 1853651737)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Nelles Verlag GmbH, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Creasing on spine. Handwritten name of previous owner on first page. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Creasing on spine. Handwritten name of previous owner on first page. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Northern India (This Way)

    by Jean-Paul Minder (ISBN: 2884521798)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Norway

    by Bourbon, Fabio (ISBN: 8880959247)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : New book, unread.
    Keywords : NORWAY_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : New book, unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Norway Bed and Breakfast Book (1st Edition)

    by Bjorgen, Matt (ISBN: 1589802957)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Almost as new.
    Keywords : Travel Guide
    Notes : Almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Not Afraid: The Rubell Family Collection (...)

    (ISBN: 0714843938)

    Our Price £17.01


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : crease to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Notes on the Bedouins and Wahabys: v. 2 (Folios Archive Library): v. 2 (Folios Archive Library) (Facsimile)

    by John Lewis Burckhardt (ISBN: 1873938322)

    Our Price £20.74


    Published by : Garnet Publishing Ltd, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Ockham's Razor: A Search for Wonder in an Age of Doubt

    by Wade Rowland (ISBN: 1552630315)

    Our Price £24.69


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd ,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Oddball Minnesota: A Guide to Some Really Strange Places (Oddball States) (1)

    by Jerome Pholen (ISBN: 1556524781)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Odissi (Dances of India)

    by Sharon Lowen (ISBN: 8186685162)

    Our Price £17.48


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Off to Asia

    by Colin Simpson (ISBN: 0207129800)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Angus & R, 1975, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Official 2008 Liverpool Capital of Culture Guide (Official Guide)

    by Liverpool City Council (ISBN: 1905266405)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Trinity Mirror North West and North Wales, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Oh, No! Not Another Ruin: An Intimate Guide to Europe's Hidden Treasures

    by Mimi Bartel (ISBN: 0967163617)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Access Publishers Network, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Ohio (Art of the State)

    by Diana Landau (ISBN: 0810955725)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Olanda

    by Nino Gorio (ISBN: 885400037x)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : White star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Libro e nuovo, in italiano.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Libro e nuovo, in italiano.

    Add to Cart >

  • Olanda

    by Nino Gorio (ISBN: 885400037x)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : white Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Libro nuovo, libro e in Italiano.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Libro nuovo, libro e in Italiano.

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Tokyo: Walks in the City of the Shogun

    by Sumiko Enbutsu (ISBN: 0804818746)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Tuttle Publishing, 1993, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • On Grief and Reason: Essays (New edition)

    by Iosif Brodskii (ISBN: 0140250573)

    Our Price £7.36


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • On Somerset and Dorset Lines

    by Robert Robotham (ISBN: 0711024138)

    Our Price £6.40


    Published by : Ian Allan Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Brink: The Trouble with France

    by Jonathan Fenby (ISBN: 0316646652)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Roads of War: A Soviet Cavalryman on the Eastern Front

    by Ivan Yakushin (ISBN: 1844151441)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |