Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 56 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • On the Roads of War: A Soviet Cavalryman on the Eastern Front

    by Ivan Yakushin (ISBN: 1844151441)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • One Night (Lrg)

    by Debbie Macomber (ISBN: 0061980048)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Harperluxe, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some small creases on the cover.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some small creases on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ontario: Two Hundred Years in Pictures

    by Hall, Roger; Dodds, Gordon (ISBN: 1550020773)

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Road's Best of Arizona

    by Becky Youman (ISBN: 1593600844)

    Our Price £6.54


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Road's Best of Ireland (illustrated edition)

    by Dan McQuillan (ISBN: 1593600852)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : there are some creases in the edges in this book. content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : there are some creases in the edges in this book. content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Road's Best of Ireland (illustrated edition)

    by Dan McQuillan (ISBN: 1593600852)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the bottom corner of the cover has slight creasing. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : the bottom corner of the cover has slight creasing. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Road's Best of Italy: Your Passport to the Perfect Trip!

    by Douglas Morris (ISBN: 1593600925)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild water damage to book, generally in good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild water damage to book, generally in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Road's Best of Paris: Your Passport to the Perfect Trip! (illustrated edition)

    by Andy Herbach (ISBN: 159360095X)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007, Commack, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Road's Best of Paris: Your Passport to the Perfect Trip! (Open Road's Best of Paris) (1)

    by Andy Herbach (ISBN: 159360095X)

    Our Price £5.46


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Options of Command (First Edition)

    by Colonel Trevor N. Dupuy (ISBN: 0907319092)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Anthony Bird, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Or by default (First Edition)

    by George Vaizey (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Harrap, 1905
    Binding : Cloth
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Harrap,1957 First Ed,blue cloth boards.general shelfwear and rubbing to dustjacket,with numerous small tears to edge and 2inch tear to top of spine
    Notes : Harrap,1957 First Ed,blue cloth boards.general shelfwear and rubbing to dustjacket,with numerous small tears to edge and 2inch tear to top of spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Oregon and Washington (Driving the Pacific Coast) (6th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0762738707)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Original Farm Guide to Coast and Country Holidays

    (ISBN: 1850553661 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • OSHA Repetitive Strain Injury: Introductory But Comprehensive OSHA (Occupational Safety and Health) Training for the Managers and Employees in a Work (Library ed)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 1594910537)

    Our Price £41.51


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Osterinseln/Easter Island (Island Panoramas Pocket Edition0: Landscape Panoramas (Pocket Ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3867671419)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : nzvp Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Others' Austria: Impressions of American and British Travellers

    by Horst Jarka (ISBN: 1572411406 )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Ariadne,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Magnificant Wilderness: 40 of the Greatest Natural World Heritage Sites

    by Grundsten, C.; Hanneberg, Peter (ISBN: 1903296773)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SCIENCE NATURE TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Magnificent Wilderness: 40 of the Greatest Natural World Heritage Sites

    by C. Grundsten (ISBN: 1903296773)

    Our Price £3.74


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover has some marking, content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Dust cover has some marking, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of Paris: Days Out and Weekend Breaks from the French Capital

    by Menkes-Ivry, Vivienne (ISBN: 0713641959 )

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacific Islands: Myths and Wonders of the Southern Seas (Journeys Through World/Nature)

    by Marco Moretti (ISBN: 8854400114)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : White Star, 2004, Wheeling, IL
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Without dust jacket but the same design is featured on hardcover. Shelf wear and marking on cover, with some scuffing on the edges. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Without dust jacket but the same design is featured on hardcover. Shelf wear and marking on cover, with some scuffing on the edges. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacific People and Place (The Pacific in the Twentieth Century)

    by Stephanie Fahey (ISBN: 0521376262)

    Our Price £20.25


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Padova

    by Pier Luigi Fantelli (ISBN: 8843546546)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of covers, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of covers, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pakistan (Modern World Nations) (Modern World Nations) (Library Binding)

    by Samuel Willard Crompton (ISBN: 0791070980)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Paphos: Land of Aphrodite

    (ISBN: 0948853220)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : Interworld Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Parents' Guide to Boston: More Than 200 Fun Things to See and Do in Boston!

    by Kim Foley MacKinnon (ISBN: 1931199116)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : Mars Publishing,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |