Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 57 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Parents' Guide to Boston: More Than 200 Fun Things to See and Do in Boston! (illustrated edition)

    by Kim Foley MacKinnon (ISBN: 1931199116)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Mars Publishing,US, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Parent's Guide to Chicago, A

    by Shields, Charles; Shields, Guadalupe (ISBN: 0967512786)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Parent's Guide Press,US, Los Angeles, CA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Parent's Guide to San Francisco: More Than 250 Fun Things to See and Do in the Bay Areal (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Otteson (ISBN: 1931199035)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Mars Publishing,US, 2001, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Top-right page corners slightly curled but reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Top-right page corners slightly curled but reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parent's Guide to San Francisco: More Than 250 Fun Things to See and Do in the Bay Areal (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Otteson (ISBN: 1931199035)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Mars Publishing,US, 2001, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parigi

    by Guignard Philippe Guignard Philippe (ISBN: 8854008273)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Libro e in Italiano.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Libro e in Italiano.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris

    by Pozzoli, Milena Ercole (ISBN: 8880955527)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HISTORY EUROPE TRAVEL GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris

    by Lafleche, Veronique; Carl, Klaus (ISBN: 1859958451)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris (Architecture & Design Guides)

    by Chris van Uffelen (ISBN: 382384573X)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight bend in book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight bend in book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris (Petit Fute) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Dominique Auzias (ISBN: 2746908980)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Le Petit fute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris (Places & History)

    by Laszlo Pozzeli (ISBN: 8854402494)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : White Star, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris : City of Light and Fascination

    by Bennet, Guy-Pierre (ISBN: 8854400173)

    Our Price £15.44


    Published by : white Star
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : PARIS (FRANCE)_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL PARIS
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris by Bistro: A Guide to the City's Best Places to Eat

    by Christine Graf (ISBN: 1844370097)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Arris Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris for Families

    by Lain, Larry (ISBN: 1566565359)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Interlink Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris for Families

    by Lain, Larry (ISBN: 1566563607)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Interlink Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris for Families

    by Lain, Larry (ISBN: 1566563607)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Interlink Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris for Families

    by Lain, Larry (ISBN: 1566563607)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Interlink Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Shopping Companion, The

    by Winkler, Susan Swire (ISBN: 1581822553)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : TRADE COMMERCE TRAVEL BUSINESS ECONOMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris: Portrait of a City

    by Biddulph, Fiona (ISBN: 0714834556 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY TRAVEL PHOTOJOURNALISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris: The Complete Walking Tour: Triumphant Paris (Tapeguide Walking Tours)

    by Tapeguide (ISBN: 156015022X)

    Our Price £16.98


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 1991
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Particle Accelerator Physics: Volume I and II (study edition): Basic Principles and Linear Beam Dynamics: Study Edition Vol 1 & 2 (Advanced Texts in Physics) (2nd ed. 2001. 2nd printing)

    by Helmut Wiedemann (ISBN: 3540006729)

    Our Price £64.00


    Published by : Springer, 2003, Edinburgh, Midlothian, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Passages Westward

    (ISBN: 9517468946)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Passenger Ships of the Orient Line (1st)

    by Neil McCart (ISBN: 0850598915)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Passeport Pour La France: Livret Du Professeur (2)

    by Annie Rouxeville (ISBN: 1850757690)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very grubby. Lower outer corner has been folded.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Very grubby. Lower outer corner has been folded.

    Add to Cart >

  • Passions: Sailing: Dream Places You'd Rather Be (Passions...)

    by N/A (ISBN: 1844833364)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Passport Not Required: U.S. Volunteers in the Royal Navy, 1939-1941

    by Eric Dietrich-Berryman (ISBN: 9781591142249)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2010, London
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |