Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 58 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Passport Not Required: U.S. Volunteers in the Royal Navy, 1939-1941

    by Eric Dietrich-Berryman (ISBN: 9781591142249)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2010, London
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Paths of Glory: The Life and Death of General James Wolfe (First Edition)

    by Stephen Brumwell (ISBN: 1852855533)

    Our Price £11.20


    Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A couple of scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Peak and Pennine Country

    by W.A. Poucher (ISBN: 0094705607)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Constable, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pelican Guide to Maryland (Second Edition)

    by Block, Victor; Block, Tom (ISBN: 1565540395)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 192 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA
    Notes : 192 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pelican Guide to New Orleans

    by Griffin, Thomas K. (ISBN: 0882898469)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Pelican Guide to Sacremento and the Gold Country

    by Bachelis, Faren (ISBN: 0882894978)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Pelican Guide to the Louisiana Capitol (Pelican Guide Ser.)

    by Jolly, Ellen R.; Calhoun, James (ISBN: 0882892126)

    Our Price £4.82


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BATON ROUGE LOUISIANA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES SOUTH WEST CENTRAL AR OK TX

    Add to Cart >

  • Pelican Guide to the Shenandoah Valley

    by Pierce, Regina; Yackso, Sharon (ISBN: 0882896520)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Pelican's Complete Guide to American Bed and Breakfast

    by DiGrado, Kimberly (ISBN: 1565547357 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Pelican's Complete Guide to American Bed and Breakfast (Pelican's Select Guide to American Bed & Breakfasts) (6)

    by Kimberly DiGrado (ISBN: 1565547357)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pembrokeshire in Profile

    by Miles Cowsill (ISBN: 0951762206)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Lily Publications, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pender Islands: An Historical Guide to Landmarks, Events, Activities, Parks, Beaches, Plants & Wildlife, Accommodations, Restaurants, Shops & Services

    by Vicky Lindholm (ISBN: 0978336712)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Granville Island Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pennsylvania Dutch Country (Getaway Guides) (Getaway Guides)

    by Margaret Gates (ISBN: 0965633810)

    Our Price £6.05


    Published by : Stone Creek Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pennsylvania Wineries

    by Carey, Richard; McKee, Linda Jones (ISBN: 0811728773 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA COOKING BEVERAGES

    Add to Cart >

  • People of the Deer (New edition)

    by Farley Mowat (ISBN: 1552636658)

    Our Price £13.19


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Perspectives on Participation and Inclusion: Engaging Education

    by Suanne Gibson (ISBN: 184706020X)

    Our Price £13.85


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bash to bottom corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : bash to bottom corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Peru

    (ISBN: 8880958747 )

    Our Price £8.04


    Published by : white Star
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Peru (This Way Guide)

    by Kathy Jarvis (ISBN: 2884523081)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Heavy crease to back cover, rest of the book as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Heavy crease to back cover, rest of the book as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Peru (This Way Guide)

    by Kathy Jarvis (ISBN: 2884523081)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and bottom of back cover has a crease in bottom-left. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and bottom of back cover has a crease in bottom-left. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Petlove Guide to German Shepherd Dogs

    by Roy Allan (ISBN: 1903098246)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Petlove Guide to the Rottweiler (New edition)

    by Joan Blackmore (ISBN: 1903098211)

    Our Price £2.93


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pets on the Go!: The Definitive Pet Accommodation and Vacation Guide - United States

    by Habgood, Dawn; Habgood, Robert (ISBN: 0933603134 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Dawbert Press,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION NATURE ANIMALS HOTELS

    Add to Cart >

  • Pets Welcome

    (ISBN: 1850553718)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Pets Welcome 2005

    (ISBN: 1850553599)

    Our Price £3.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Philadelphia and the Pennsylvania Dutch Country

    (ISBN: 0679003991 )

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., New York, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |