Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 59 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Philip's Great World Atlas

    (ISBN: 0540055875)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : G Philip, 1990, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover is worn. But book is in general good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : dust cover is worn. But book is in general good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Flowers (illustrated edition)

    by David Bishop (ISBN: 1861083661)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket and a tiny knock on top edge of cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket and a tiny knock on top edge of cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photoshop Elements 6 in Easy Steps (illustrated edition)

    by Nick Vandome (ISBN: 1840783532)

    Our Price £5.97


    Published by : Computer Step, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear in the corner of the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Small tear in the corner of the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Phuket : The Pearl of the Andaman Sea

    by Casella, Maria Grazia (ISBN: 8854400661)

    Our Price £8.75



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Small rip on bottom of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : THAILAND_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : Small rip on bottom of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Physical science

    by Nuffield Advanced Science Project (ISBN: 0140827552)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Penguin for the Nuffield Foundation, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Physiognomy (Well-Built City Trilogy) (1st Softcover Ed)

    by Jeffrey Ford (ISBN: 1930846533)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Golden Gryphon Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Picture of India: Journey Through the Eyes of a British Tourist

    by Chris Boyes (ISBN: 0955123542)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Amit Atwal, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pictures from Italy (New edition)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 0233963839)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pigeon Portuguese: Almost Get by in Portuguese (Cards)

    (ISBN: 0953436063)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pigeon Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pilgrimage: Tales from the Open Road

    by Patrick Pfister (ISBN: 0897334191)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pilgrimage: Tales from the Open Road

    by Patrick Pfister (ISBN: 0897334191)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pilgrimage: Tales from the Open Road (New edition)

    by Patrick Pfister (ISBN: 0897334728)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pilgrimage: Tales from the Open Road (New Ed)

    by Patrick Pfister (ISBN: 0897334728)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pimp London: The Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Briony Quested (ISBN: 3791338846)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Prestel, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows soem shelfware to covers, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Shows soem shelfware to covers, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pint-sized Ireland: A Search for Love, Literature and the Perfect Guinness

    by Evan McHugh (ISBN: 0734402104)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pint-sized Ireland: A Search for Love, Literature and the Perfect Guinness

    by Evan McHugh (ISBN: 0734402104)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pint-sized Ireland: A Search for Love, Literature and the Perfect Guinness

    by Evan McHugh (ISBN: 0734402104)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pioneering British High-tech

    by John Mckean (ISBN: 1854862413)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Phaidon Press
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear on cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelfwear on cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Places in Turkey: A Pocket Grand Tour (Paperback with flaps)

    by Francis Russell (ISBN: 0711230617)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Plants That Shaped Our Gardens

    by Stuart, David C. (ISBN: 0711223645)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : GARDENING GARDEN DESIGN TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Pleasures and Treasures of Britain: A Discerning Traveller's Companion

    by David Kemp (ISBN: 1550021591)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pleasures and Treasures of Britain: A Discerning Traveller's Companion

    by David Kemp (ISBN: 1550021591)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Plumbing (Better Homes & Gardens): Step-by-Step Instructions (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696235420)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Pub Walks Hampshire

    by Nigel Vile (ISBN: 1853069582)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : Countryside Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Pub Walks in Kent

    by Janet Cameron (ISBN: 1853069795)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Countryside Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |