Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 6 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Amrum: Island Panoramas 360 (Pocket ed)

    by Werner Weiler (ISBN: 386767373X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : NZ Visitor Publications, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Amsterdam

    by Colwell, Dan (ISBN: 288452147X )

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : J.P.M.Publications
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Amsterdam (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446587)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2006, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Amsterdam (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446587)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Amsterdam (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446587)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Amsterdam (City Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Helga Neubauer (ISBN: 3938446587)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Amusement Parks of Pennsylvan

    (ISBN: 0811726711)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Amusement Parks of Virginia, Maryland, and Delaware

    by Jim Futrell (ISBN: 0811734757)

    Our Price £5.97


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • An Account of the Pelew Islands (The literature of travel, exploration & empire)

    by George Keate (ISBN: 0718501551)

    Our Price £27.66


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • An African Prayer Book (Hodder Christian Audiobooks)

    by Desmond Tutu (ISBN: 1859983634)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Audio Books, 1995
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • An Awakening Soul: Practical Nature of Spiritual Growth

    by E.Noah Sarath (ISBN: 1887472444)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Marking to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • An Evening Among Headhunters: And Other Reports from Roads Less Travelled

    by Lawrence Millman (ISBN: 1571290559)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Brookline Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • An Introduction to the Philosophy of Gilles Deleuze

    (ISBN: 082645996X)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Continuum, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and a crease on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and a crease on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anchorage and Southcentral Alaska: Including the Kenai Peninsula, Prince William Sound, and Denlai National Park (Insiders' Guide) (1)

    by Deb Vannasse (ISBN: 0762740280)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Mexico: An Overview

    by King, Jaime Litvak (ISBN: 0826308171)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HISTORY SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Andalusia

    by Totton, Robin (ISBN: 1852234466 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Andalusia (Places and History)

    by Bianca Filippone (ISBN: 8854402540)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some slight shelfwear to dust jacket, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Shows some slight shelfwear to dust jacket, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angels in the Wilderness: The True Story of One Woman's Survival Against All Odds (illustrated edition)

    by Amy Racina (ISBN: 0971088896)

    Our Price £8.92


    Published by : Author's Publishing Cooperative, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Angkor, die vergessene Tempelstadt im Urwald

    by Rudolf. Wening (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.53


    Published by : Silva-Verlag, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Angkor: Celestial Cities of the Khmer Empire

    by Trea Wiltshire (ISBN: 9627283754)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Formasia Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Animal Photography: A Practical Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Robert Maier (ISBN: 1861083033)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Anthropology in Theological Perspective (New edition)

    by Wolfhart Pannenberg (ISBN: 0567086879)

    Our Price £40.02


    Published by : T & T Clark International, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Theology
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Antwerp Shophopper

    by Stephanie Duval (ISBN: 9076886342)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2006, Little Rock, AR
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Appalachian Bounty: Nature's Gifts from the Mountains

    by Michael Joslin (ISBN: 1570721645)

    Our Price £5.02


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Applying Numbers and IT in Leisure and Tourism

    by Doolan, Chris (ISBN: 0304334596)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS BUSINESS ECONOMICS HOSPITALITY TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |