Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 60 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Pocket Quiz Berlin: 150 Fragen und Antworten

    by Anke Kpper (ISBN: 3897772876)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Moses Kinderbuchverlag Gm, 2006
    Binding : Game
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear to box but contents are in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelf wear to box but contents are in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poems for Circle Time and Literacy Hour (Circle time series)

    by Margaret Goldthorpe (ISBN: 1855032694)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : LDA, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Poland (Pallas Guides) (illustrated edition)

    by Ivan Bentchev (ISBN: 1873429053)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Pallas Athene Arts, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover is coming away from pages. Handwriting on pages.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Cover is coming away from pages. Handwriting on pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poland: A Traveller's Gazetteer

    by Adam Zamoyski (ISBN: 0719557720)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Polina's Day: From Dawn to Dusk in a Russian City (Child's Day)

    by Andrey Ilyin (ISBN: 0711218099)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2001, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some slight staining to front cover
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some slight staining to front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Political Parties of the Middle East and North Africa

    by Frank Tachau (ISBN: 0720122368)

    Our Price £49.95


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pompeii (English Ed)

    by Antonio Varone (ISBN: 2879390079)

    Our Price £28.49


    Published by : Editions Pierre Terrail, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Pond Plants and Cultivation (Water Garden Handbooks)

    by Philip Swindells (ISBN: 1903098335)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Popular Tortoises (Herpetocultural Library) (New ed.)

    by Philippe De Vosjoli (ISBN: 1882770668)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Advanced Vivarium Systems Inc.,U.S., 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Port of Southampton in the 60s and 70s

    by Campbell McCutcheon (ISBN: 9781848682863)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Portrait of America

    by Rand McNally (ISBN: 0528834460)

    Our Price £15.06


    Published by : Rand McNally & Co ,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows marking, hard cover corner slightly creased, content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Dust cover shows marking, hard cover corner slightly creased, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Portugal

    by Martin Gostelow (ISBN: 2884525750)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Portugal

    by Rigole, Marc; Langlois, Claude-Victor (ISBN: 2894642458 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Portugal

    by Rigole, Marc; Langlois, Claude-Victor (ISBN: 2894642458 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Portugal (Collins Independent Travellers' Guide) (2Rev Ed)

    by Martha De La Cal (ISBN: 0004125894)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Collins, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Portugal (CultureShock)

    (ISBN: 0462006271)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish, 2006, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Portugal (Ulysses Travel Guides) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Marc Rigole (ISBN: 2894642458)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2000, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Postcards from Paradise: Romancing Key West

    by June Keith (ISBN: 0974352411)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Palm Island Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Postcards from the Basque Country: A Journey of Enchantment and Imagination

    by Beth Nelson (ISBN: 1556708939)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Praga

    by Sugliano Claudia (ISBN: 8854004502)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : White star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book is in Italian. Alcune lievi indossare giacca alla polvere. Lettura contenuto come nuove.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Book is in Italian. Alcune lievi indossare giacca alla polvere. Lettura contenuto come nuove.

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (New e.)

    by Claudia Sugliano (ISBN: 885440022X)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : White Star, Italy, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague

    by Bnet, Philippe; Holzbachov, Renata (ISBN: 2884521208)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : JPM Publications
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : PRAGUE (CZECH REPUBLIC)_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague

    by Jan Kaplan (ISBN: 1566565901 )

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Interlink Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (A Traveller's Companion to...) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1566565901)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (A Traveller's Companion to...) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1566565901)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |