Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2289 records)

Page 61 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Prague (A Traveller's Companion to...) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1566565901)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (A Traveller's Companion to...) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1566565901)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (A Traveller's Companion to...) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1566565901)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (A Traveller's Companion to...) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1566565901)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (Cool Restaurants)

    by Sabine(ed Marreiros (ISBN: 3832790683)

    Our Price £6.28


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (This Way)

    by Philippe Benet (ISBN: 2884521208)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (This Way)

    by Philippe Benet (ISBN: 2884521208)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (This Way)

    by Philippe Benet (ISBN: 2884521208)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 0714847283)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Magazine (ISBN: 0714847283)

    Our Price £9.36


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : scuff to back cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : scuff to back cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • prague and its environs

    by Unknown (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : bellmann, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • prague and its environs

    by Unknown (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : bellmann, 1905, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Prague Map Guide

    by David Miller (ISBN: 1893942139)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Cognoscenti, U.S., 2001
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Predictions: Cosmology

    by John Gribbin (ISBN: 0297819879)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Principal Leadership in Taiwan Schools

    by Roger C. Shouse (ISBN: 9781442206168)

    Our Price £30.80


    Published by : Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Printed Matter: Bound for Glory (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0688169384)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pro Visual C++/CLI & the .NET 2.0 Platform (Expert's Voice in .NET)

    by Stephen R. G. Fraser (ISBN: 1590596404)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : APRESS ACADEMIC, 2005, Boulder, CO
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Proef Spanje / druk 1: met wijnen en gerechten uit alle streken

    by J.-P. Vincken (ISBN: 9076218749)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V.
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Language is dutch.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Language is dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Project Japan: Architecture and Art Media - Edo to Now

    by Graham Cooper (ISBN: 1864703091)

    Our Price £21.07


    Published by : Images Publishing, 2009, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : TRAVEL SOUTH CENTRAL AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Promoting International Tourism to the Year 2000 and Beyond (2Rev Ed)

    by Godfrey Harris (ISBN: 0935047204)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Americas Group Publications,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Prop Perfection: Flying Survivors of the Piston-powered Era

    by Graham Robson (ISBN: 1853108243)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Creasing marks to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Creasing marks to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Prospero's Cell: Guide to the Landscape and Manners of the Island of Corfu (Faber Library) (New edition)

    by Lawrence Durrell (ISBN: 0571191177)

    Our Price £15.23


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Provence: The Local Guide to the Best of France (Petit Fute)

    (ISBN: 2746901455)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Nouvelles Editions de l'Universite, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Provence: The Local Guide to the Best of France (Petit Fute)

    (ISBN: 2746901455)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Nouvelles Editions de l'Universite, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Provence-Cote d'Azur (2nd Edition)

    by Mettler, Hans Jong (ISBN: 2894643276)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Very good condition.
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE
    Notes : Very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |