Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 62 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Provence-Cote D'Azur (Ulysses Travel Guides) (3Rev Ed)

    by Hans Jong Mettler (ISBN: 2894643276)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ulysses Travel Publications,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Provenza

    by Rizzi Silvana (ISBN: 9788854002692)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : White star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Italian. Come nuove.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Italian. Come nuove.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pub Strolls in Norfolk

    by Will Martin (ISBN: 1853066729)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Countryside Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pub Walks Along the Cotswold Way

    by Geoff Moss (ISBN: 1853064084)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Pub Walks for Motorists: Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire

    by Charles Wildgoose (ISBN: 1853069019)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Countryside Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pub Walks in and Around the New Forest (New edition)

    by Peter Carne (ISBN: 1853066001)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. File copy stamp on page edges and title page, small sticker on lower spine. Otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread. File copy stamp on page edges and title page, small sticker on lower spine. Otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pudlo Normandy and Brittany 2008-2009 (2008-2009)

    by Gilles Pudlowski (ISBN: 1892145626)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Little Bookroom, 2009, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Puerto Rico, the Land (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (New title)

    by Erinn Banting (ISBN: 0778797015)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2003, Barcelona, Spain
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Quarterdeck and Bridge: Two Centuries of American Naval Leaders

    (ISBN: 1557500967)

    Our Price £11.36


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Quebec City (Ulysses Travel Guides) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Francois Remilard (ISBN: 2894645147)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Ulysses Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Quebec City (Ulysses Travel Guides) (2Rev Ed)

    by Francois Remilard (ISBN: 2894645147)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Ulysses Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Quebec City (Ulysses Travel Guides) (2Rev Ed)

    by Francois Remilard (ISBN: 2894645147)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Ulysses Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Quebec: Ottawa. Toronto. Niagara

    by Bazin, Claude Herve-; Herve-Bazin, Claude (ISBN: 2884521291)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : J.P.M.Publications
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 88 pp. With fold-out map at rear. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA
    Notes : 88 pp. With fold-out map at rear. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Quiet London (Reprint)

    by Siobhan Wall (ISBN: 0711231907)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Race to the South Pole (Great Adventurers) (illustrated edition)

    by Roald Amudsen (ISBN: 8854402176)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rails Around Dublin: An Irish Railway Pictorial (Irish Raiway Pictorial)

    by Donal Murray (ISBN: 185780144X)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Midland Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Railways of the Severn Valley (1st)

    by Michael Hale (ISBN: 095019512X)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Michael Hale, 1973, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rainbow Bird (New Ed)

    by Eric Maddern (ISBN: 0711208980)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Rajasthan

    by Kishore Singh (ISBN: 8174370358)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rat Island: Predators in Paradise and the World's Greatest Wildlife Rescue

    by William Stolzenburg (ISBN: 1608191036)

    Our Price £11.46


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2011
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ratpackers

    by Chris Blake (ISBN: 1875657789)

    Our Price £4.07


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rays

    (ISBN: 0856920150)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : East-West Publications (U.K.) Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, like new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading on Location: A Guide to Great Books Set in the World's Top Destinations

    by Luisa Moncada (ISBN: 9781847734679)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Real Monsters, Gruesome Critters, & Beasts from the Darkside (Folklore Myths Legends)

    by Brad Steiger (ISBN: 1578592208)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Visible Ink Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : UFO's and Paranormal
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Recommended Country Hotels of Britain

    (ISBN: 1850553629 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |