Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 63 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • Recommended Country Hotels of Britain

    (ISBN: 1850553629 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Recommended Country Inns and Pubs of Britain

    (ISBN: 1850553637 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION HOTELS INNS ETC

    Add to Cart >

  • Recommended Short Break Holidays in Britain

    by Cuthbertson, Anne (ISBN: 1850553610 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : FHG Publications Ltd, Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Recommended Short Break Holidays in Britain 2007

    by Anne Cuthbertson (ISBN: 185055384X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Farm Holiday Guides Publications (FHG), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Reef, range, and red dust: The adventure atlas of Queensland

    (ISBN: 0724248471)

    Our Price £10.26


    Published by : Dept. of Lands, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf wear to jacket and a message written on title page, content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Shelf wear to jacket and a message written on title page, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflex: Contemporary Japanese Self-Portraiture: Contemporary Japanese Self-portraiture (illustrated edition)

    by Mark Sanders (ISBN: 095426486X)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Trolley, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear and deformation to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear and deformation to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Reformarchitektur 1900-1918: Deutsche Baukunstler auf der Suche Nach Dem Nationalen Stil (New Ed)

    by Sigrid Hofer (ISBN: 3936681015)

    Our Price £31.00


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforming EU Farm Policy: Lessons from New Zealand

    by R.W.M. Johnson (ISBN: 0255364849)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Register Motoring Atlas and Hotel Guide, The (Spi)

    by William Owen (ISBN: 0955749301)

    Our Price £10.18


    Published by : The Register, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Register Motoring Atlas and Hotel Guide, The (Spi)

    by William Owen (ISBN: 0955749301)

    Our Price £10.18


    Published by : The Register, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Reinshagen, Paris 1961

    (ISBN: 3817025149)

    Our Price £17.68


    Published by : Kunsterverlag Weingarten GmbH, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reinventing Order in the Congo: How People Respond to State Failure in Kinshasa

    (ISBN: 1842774905)

    Our Price £26.65


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE SCIENCE GEOLOGY ARCHITECTURE
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reminiscences of General Herman Haupt

    by Herman Haupt (ISBN: 0559903626)

    Our Price £13.31


    Published by : BiblioBazaar, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Renaud: Les Plus Grands Success

    (ISBN: 8882911748)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : International Music Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rendezvous, The (n.e.)

    by Evelyn Anthony (ISBN: 0090035607)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Arrow Bks., 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and fading to cover. Reading contents fine. Second hand book.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : shelfwear and fading to cover. Reading contents fine. Second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Resort Management in Europe: Case Studies and Learning Materials

    (ISBN: 0826447112)

    Our Price £83.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS HOSPITALITY TRAVEL TOURISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Retail Supply Chain Management (Series on Resource Management)

    by James B. Ayers (ISBN: 0849390524)

    Our Price £45.85


    Published by : Auerbach Publications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Return to Japan: From Pilgrimage to the West (Social Science (Aarhus))

    (ISBN: 8772888377)

    Our Price £42.01


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Return to the islands

    by Arthur Grimble (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : John Murray, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 215 pp. Rebound in leather with gilt lettering on spine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : 215 pp. Rebound in leather with gilt lettering on spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Returnees, Resettlement and Power Relations: The Making of a Political Constituency in Humera, Ethiopia

    by Kassahun Berhanu (ISBN: 9053837000)

    Our Price £20.99


    Published by : VU University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rheingau and Moseltal (Landscape Panoramas 360) (Pocket ed)

    by Hartmut Roder (ISBN: 3938446641)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Helga Neubauer, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rhino Rescue: Changing the Future for Endangered Wildlife (Firefly Animal Rescue) (illustrated edition)

    by Garry Hamilton (ISBN: 1552979105)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Animals
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Riding in Harmony: Essential Dressage Techniques

    by Phil Bennett (ISBN: 1861267452)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Risk in Being Alive: One Man's Adventures Across the Planet

    by Hancock, Brian (ISBN: 0965925889 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Nomad Press, Norwich, VT
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL LITERARY CRITICISM SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults

    by International Commission (ISBN: 0860123723)

    Our Price £28.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Some very light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |