Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2285 records)

Page 64 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • River Road to China: Search for the Source of the Mekong

    by Osborne, Milton (ISBN: 9813018135)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Archipelago Press,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Road Travel and Transport in Gloucestershire (County Library series) (1st)

    by N.M. Herbert (ISBN: 0862992354)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Roads to Quoz: An American Mosey (Unabridged)

    by William Least Heat-Moon (ISBN: 1600244890)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Hachette Audio, 2009
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed and unused but box is slightly creased.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Sealed and unused but box is slightly creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roaring at the Dawn: Journeys in Wild Africa

    by Jackman (ISBN: 1868126463)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Southern Book Publishers
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to jacket, contents in very good condition.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to jacket, contents in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Robben Island (Southbound Pocket Guides) (World Heritage Sites of South Africa Travel Guides)

    by David Fleminger (ISBN: 0958489122)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rocky Mountain Wildlife

    by David Hancock (ISBN: 0888395671)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Roma

    by Beppe Ceccato (ISBN: 8854004537)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Libro nuovo, Libro e in Italiano.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Libro nuovo, Libro e in Italiano.

    Add to Cart >

  • ROMA E LAZIO EMOZIONI DAL CIELO

    by ATTINI ANTONIO - BERTINETTI MARCELLO (ISBN: 88540061713)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : White star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Africa in Colour

    by Sir Mortimer Wheeler (ISBN: 0500240442)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1966
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,fading to spine.some creasing to edge of cover
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : slight shelfwear,fading to spine.some creasing to edge of cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Bath Discovered

    by Barry Cunliffe (ISBN: 0710068263)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1971
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Romancing the Coast: Romantic Getaways Along the California Coast

    by Wilmer, Thomas (ISBN: 1883991714 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : White Cloud Press,U.S., Ashland, Oregon
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Romancing the Coast: Romantic Getaways Along the California Coast

    by Wilmer, Thomas (ISBN: 1883991714 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : White Cloud Press,U.S., Ashland, Oregon
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome (This Way)

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884520759)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome Map Guide (2nd)

    by Cognoscenti (ISBN: 1893942287)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Cognoscenti, U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome: Charms, Surprises, Monuments, Art Works (illustrated edition)

    by Adriana Silvestri (ISBN: 8874610319)

    Our Price £6.67


    Published by : Mandragora, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome: Ten Literary Walking Tours

    by John Varriano (ISBN: 0915829762)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Chameleon Books (MA), 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome: The Complete Walking Tour: Churches of Rome (Tapeguide Walking Tours)

    by Tapeguide (ISBN: 1560150076)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 1990
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Roof of the Americas: From Alaska to Cape Horn

    by John Warburton-Lee (ISBN: 1853105228)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some mild shelf wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Cover shows some mild shelf wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roseflower Creek

    by J. L. Miles (ISBN: 1581822405)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Roses: A Colour Guide (illustrated edition)

    by Amanda Beales (ISBN: 9781861268457)

    Our Price £5.97


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rossini: A Biography (New edition)

    by Herbert Weinstock (ISBN: 0879101024)

    Our Price £20.07


    Published by : Limelight Editions, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Showing signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Round About Chatsworth (illustrated edition)

    by Deborah Duchess of Devonshire (ISBN: 0711225370)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Routiers Guide, Les: A Food Lovers Feast

    by Carter, Elizabeth (ISBN: 1857333039 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Bravo Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ATLASES MAPS TRAVEL RESTAURANTS HOTELS

    Add to Cart >

  • Ruby Camp/Travelling Alone Together (illustrated edition)

    by Louise Crisp (ISBN: 1875559833)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Spinifex Press, 2003, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware, cover faded and small damage on bootom corner of book. otherwise fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelf ware, cover faded and small damage on bootom corner of book. otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Rum & Reggae's Dominican Republic

    by Jonathan Runge (ISBN: 189367505X)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Rum & Reggae Guidebooks,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |