Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Travel (2290 records)

Page 66 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have you thought about Backpacking and camping around Europe or Staying in some of the most luxurious hotels the world has to offer? Start planning today, our travel section is full of books from walking in the Scottish highlands to cruising the Mediterranean.
  • San Francisco (Ulysses Travel Guides)

    by Alain Legault (ISBN: 2894643918)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : World Leisure Marketing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco (Wallpaper* City Guides)

    by Wallpaper* Group (ISBN: 0714847305)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco Guide (Open Road's San Francisco Guide) (2Rev Ed)

    by Stephanie Gold (ISBN: 1892975041)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco Guide (Open Road's San Francisco Guide) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Stephanie Gold (ISBN: 1892975041)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco Guide (Open Road's San Francisco Guide) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Stephanie Gold (ISBN: 1892975041)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco: A Pictorial Celebration

    by Christopher Craig (ISBN: 1402723881)

    Our Price £3.31


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006, St Leonards, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Santa Fe Rails: v. 1 (illustrated edition)

    by Kevin Eudaly (ISBN: 0897459873)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Sarawak

    by Kurt and Brigitte Junckerstorff (ISBN: 9678101890)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Vinpress
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : re bound
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : re bound

    Add to Cart >

  • Scandinavian Historic Inns (illustrated edition)

    by Elisa M. Hansen (ISBN: 1565541340)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Scenes of Singapore

    (ISBN: 981218001X )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL ASIA

    Add to Cart >

  • Scenic Drakensberg

    by August Sycholt (ISBN: 191993801X)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Sunbird, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The spine of the dust jacket has been torn slightly.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : The spine of the dust jacket has been torn slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scenic Driving New Mexico (Falcon Guides Scenic Driving) (illustrated edition)

    by Laurence Parent (ISBN: 1560444533)

    Our Price £9.10


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Scotland

    by Brega, Isabella (ISBN: 8880955861)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

  • Scotland: Land of the Highlanders (Countries of the World) (Rev Ed)

    by Isabella Brega (ISBN: 8854401560)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Scottish Journal of Theology: 50 Year Index 1948-1997

    (ISBN: 0567086356)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Scrapbooking Your Vacations: 200 Page Designs

    by Susan Ure (ISBN: 140270819X)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret of Crete (1st Edition)

    by Hans Georg Wunderlich (ISBN: 0285621645)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Self Catering 2008: Quality-assessed Accommodation in England (Enjoy England)

    by VisitBritain (ISBN: 0709584350)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Self Catering: Guide to Quality-assessed Holiday Homes (Enjoy England): Guide to Quality-assessed Holiday Homes (Enjoy England) (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0709583311)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Self Catering: Guide to Quality-assessed Holiday Homes (Enjoy England): Guide to Quality-assessed Holiday Homes (Enjoy England) (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 0709583311)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : VisitBritain, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Serial Murderers

    (ISBN: 1606922041)

    Our Price £40.13


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Seven Perennial Sins and Their Offspring

    by Ken Bazyn (ISBN: 0826414370)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seven Years in Tuscany (illustrated edition)

    by Ferragamo (ISBN: 0826464300)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexy New York City: The Annual Guide to NYC Erotica

    (ISBN: 1929377118)

    Our Price £11.03


    Published by : On Your Own Publications,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA

    Add to Cart >

  • Shakespeare Country

    by Loxton, Howard (ISBN: 1840671149)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |